Walnut Creek Triathlon
Walnut Creek Triathlon
Overall Finish List
August 26, 2017
Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com
Olympic Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Relay
Olympic Collegiate
Sprint Collegiate
Olympic Age Group
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Scott Shumate 166 36 M 1Top Fin 1 24:3916:26 0:27 2 1:02:54 22.4 0:35 1 38:11 6:10 2:06:47 2:06:47
2 Peter Hufnagel 164 36 M 2Top Fin 4 28:1318:49 1:07 1 1:02:20 22.6 0:41 3 40:19 6:30 2:12:42 2:12:42
3 Brian Skinnell 125 24 M 3Top Fin 2 25:3117:01 0:53 3 1:06:54 21.1 0:40 5 40:43 6:34 2:14:43 2:14:43
4 William Jennings 163 27 M 1 25-29 5 28:1618:51 0:56 7 1:12:09 19.5 0:48 2 39:08 6:19 2:21:20 2:21:20
5 Rachel Wheeler Northup 169 42 F 1Top Fin 17 32:3821:45 0:42 5 1:08:41 20.5 0:41 4 40:21 6:30 2:23:04 2:23:04
6 Ryan Henry 143 41 M 1 40-44 7 28:4819:12 0:34 6 1:09:05 20.4 0:40 8 45:11 7:17 2:24:20 2:24:20
7 Kevin Kropp 172 50 M 1 50-54 9 30:1120:07 0:45 9 1:12:34 19.4 0:48 6 41:53 6:45 2:26:13 2:26:13
8 David Martin 129 29 M 2 25-29 25 36:1324:09 0:49 4 1:08:03 20.7 0:53 10 46:17 7:28 2:32:17 2:32:17
9 Aaron Buchanan 144 42 M 2 40-44 18 34:2422:56 1:11 8 1:12:20 19.5 0:37 7 44:51 7:14 2:33:27 2:33:27
10 Rafael Darmas 153 49 M 1 45-49 15 31:4721:11 0:30 14 1:18:06 18.1 0:50 11 46:27 7:30 2:37:41 2:37:41
11 Aaron Spencer 139 37 M 1 35-39 12 30:3820:25 1:57 11 1:15:50 18.6 1:23 17 48:24 7:48 2:38:15 2:38:15
12 Matthew Stancil 142 41 M 3 40-44 14 31:2520:57 1:46 13 1:17:54 18.1 0:47 15 47:46 7:42 2:39:41 2:39:41
13 david olichney 154 50 M 2 50-54 23 36:0024:00 0:52 10 1:12:48 19.4 1:01 20 49:01 7:54 2:39:42 2:39:42
14 Kimberly Parker 147 43 F 2Top Fin 10 30:3120:21 1:24 16 1:18:38 17.9 1:15 19 48:55 7:53 2:40:46 2:40:46
15 Amy Robbins 156 55 F 3Top Fin 3 28:0918:46 0:53 22 1:21:15 17.4 0:50 24 50:32 8:09 2:41:42 2:41:42
16 NIcole Andres 150 45 F 1 45-49 13 31:1220:48 1:18 21 1:21:04 17.4 1:06 12 47:06 7:36 2:41:47 2:41:47
17 Eliza Holland 149 46 F 2 45-49 11 30:3620:24 1:57 20 1:20:21 17.5 1:11 21 49:35 8:00 2:43:43 2:43:43
18 Ben Hedman 168 41 M 4 40-44 33 39:0226:01 1:24 12 1:16:40 18.4 0:33 18 48:36 7:50 2:46:16 2:46:16
19 David Allen 175 54 M 3 50-54 16 32:0221:21 1:27 19 1:20:09 17.6 0:55 28 53:23 8:37 2:47:58 2:47:58
20 Brice Cunningham 152 46 M 2 45-49 8 28:5519:17 1:17 17 1:18:54 17.9 1:16 38 58:03 9:22 2:48:26 2:48:26
21 Cory Redifer 171 48 M 3 45-49 22 35:3023:40 2:17 18 1:19:41 17.7 1:28 23 49:58 8:04 2:48:57 2:48:57
22 Dean Lhospital 131 33 M 1 30-34 6 28:3619:04 1:40 26 1:22:25 17.1 1:06 33 55:26 8:56 2:49:15 2:49:15
23 Bryan Castle 146 43 M 5 40-44 32 37:5125:14 2:52 25 1:21:42 17.3 1:03 13 47:27 7:39 2:50:58 2:50:58
24 David Miller 137 36 M 2 35-39 30 37:1924:53 1:19 24 1:21:37 17.3 0:52 22 49:54 8:03 2:51:04 2:51:04
25 Drew Wolanski 124 21 M 1 20-24 20 35:1223:28 2:32 32 1:26:42 16.3 0:31 14 47:38 7:41 2:52:37 2:52:37
26 Bob Benoit 136 35 M 3 35-39 19 34:4323:09 1:08 15 1:18:36 17.9 1:03 37 57:39 9:18 2:53:12 2:53:12
27 Dustin Brookman 130 31 M 2 30-34 34 39:2626:17 1:32 29 1:24:15 16.7 1:20 25 51:36 8:19 2:58:11 2:58:11
28 Dylan Fraser 132 33 M 3 30-34 27 36:5524:37 3:10 27 1:23:05 17.0 1:45 27 53:20 8:36 2:58:17 2:58:17
29 Kevin Bartley 173 54 M 4 50-54 28 37:0724:45 2:19 23 1:21:30 17.3 1:30 35 55:56 9:01 2:58:24 2:58:24
30 Jeff Miller 128 30 M 4 30-34 37 41:1927:33 1:53 28 1:23:12 16.9 1:00 26 52:01 8:23 2:59:27 2:59:27
31 Tom Kaiden 176 58 M 1 55-59 41 43:4229:08 3:52 35 1:28:36 15.9 1:31 9 45:25 7:20 3:03:08 3:03:08
32 Travis Menefee 165 36 M 4 35-39 21 35:1923:33 6:26 39 1:31:56 15.3 2:15 16 47:56 7:44 3:03:54 3:03:54
33 BRENT BENWARE 151 46 M 4 45-49 31 37:3325:02 2:29 33 1:26:43 16.3 1:23 34 55:46 9:00 3:03:57 3:03:57
34 Alex Foraste 141 41 M 6 40-44 24 36:0424:03 2:35 37 1:29:48 15.7 1:54 30 55:00 8:52 3:05:22 3:05:22
35 Megan Read 127 26 F 1 25-29 35 39:3226:21 1:35 34 1:28:08 16.0 1:14 31 55:16 8:55 3:05:47 3:05:47
36 Mark Slezak 179 39 M 5 35-39 36 40:1926:53 2:16 36 1:29:16 15.8 1:20 32 55:18 8:55 3:08:30 3:08:30
37 Shawn Brydge 140 39 M 6 35-39 29 37:0824:45 2:18 38 1:31:03 15.5 1:51 36 56:49 9:10 3:09:11 3:09:11
38 jean-jacques lhospital 157 60 M 1 60-64 42 44:0129:21 4:34 31 1:26:35 16.3 2:11 29 54:20 8:46 3:11:44 3:11:44
39 Dan Landes 174 53 M 5 50-54 26 36:4924:33 2:40 30 1:25:00 16.6 1:34 41 1:06:4610:46 3:12:51 3:12:51
40 katherine harsanyi 134 34 F 1 30-34 40 42:4128:27 1:36 41 1:36:30 14.6 1:49 39 1:01:56 9:59 3:24:32 3:24:32
41 Karen Holt 170 43 F 1 40-44 39 42:3028:20 1:52 40 1:35:50 14.7 1:13 40 1:05:5310:38 3:27:20 3:27:20
42 Tammi Ballinger 167 41 F 2 40-44 38 41:5227:55 2:51 42 1:42:19 13.8 2:38 42 1:12:4011:43 3:42:22 3:42:22
Top
Olympic Relay
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Team Allen / Richter 180 41 M 1 Female 1 22:0514:43 0:26 1 1:15:03 18.8 0:22 1 39:00 6:17 2:16:58 2:16:58
2 Girls...WOW 177 22 F 2 Female 3 26:2217:35 0:18 2 1:23:57 16.8 0:16 2 43:48 7:04 2:34:43 2:34:43
3 3 Stooges 178 16 M 3 Female 2 24:2616:17 0:23 3 1:29:14 15.8 0:22 3 45:10 7:17 2:39:36 2:39:36
4 International 160 47 F 4 Female 4 38:4925:53 0:44 1:09:11 4 1:00:37 9:47 2:49:22 2:49:22
5 UVA 181 20 F 5 Female 5 57:1238:08 0:27 4 1:33:29 15.1 0:27 5 1:07:5610:57 3:39:32 3:39:32
Top
Sprint Age Group
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Steve Rosinski 29 32 M 1Top Fin 1 11:0814:51 0:25 1 42:27 23.6 0:50 1 17:38 5:41 1:12:32 1:12:32
2 Phillip Robb 82 34 M 2Top Fin 17 15:3620:48 1:17 2 45:20 22.1 0:56 11 23:39 7:38 1:26:50 1:26:50
3 Marc Hengartner 46 44 M 3Top Fin 36 16:5522:33 0:34 4 49:48 20.1 0:33 2 20:57 6:45 1:28:49 1:28:49
4 Christina Meyer 49 45 F 1Top Fin 8 14:1318:57 0:29 5 50:38 19.8 0:31 13 23:49 7:41 1:29:42 1:29:42
5 Christopher Willms 89 55 M 1 55-59 4 13:3418:05 1:12 6 52:22 19.1 0:36 8 23:06 7:27 1:30:51 1:30:51
6 keith spalek 56 51 M 1 50-54 9 14:2919:19 0:40 7 53:01 18.9 0:45 3 22:02 7:06 1:31:00 1:31:00
7 Philip Baetcke 86 46 M 1 45-49 6 13:4718:23 1:48 8 53:39 18.7 0:46 9 23:06 7:27 1:33:08 1:33:08
8 Chase Robbins 74 24 M 1 20-24 2 11:3815:31 1:09 15 57:34 17.4 1:02 12 23:42 7:39 1:35:08 1:35:08
9 Eric Fletcher 54 50 M 2 50-54 52 18:4725:03 1:32 3 47:50 20.9 0:47 27 26:28 8:32 1:35:26 1:35:26
10 John Macdonald 47 43 M 1 40-44 34 16:4822:24 1:15 10 55:40 18.0 0:41 6 22:40 7:19 1:37:05 1:37:05
11 Tzyy-Yaw Lin 23 29 M 1 25-29 38 17:0322:44 1:42 9 55:38 18.0 0:40 15 24:27 7:53 1:39:32 1:39:32
12 Rachel Harmon 52 49 F 2Top Fin 22 16:0121:21 0:46 17 58:39 17.1 0:58 17 24:56 8:03 1:41:21 1:41:21
13 Tim Schneider 90 56 M 2 55-59 25 16:0521:27 0:38 11 56:02 17.9 0:53 40 27:51 8:59 1:41:32 1:41:32
14 Brian Prax 53 48 M 2 45-49 16 15:2920:39 0:37 13 57:21 17.5 1:10 36 27:45 8:57 1:42:23 1:42:23
15 Todd Oppenheim 83 39 M 1 35-39 7 14:0018:40 2:30 18 58:47 17.0 1:31 23 26:04 8:25 1:42:54 1:42:54
16 Thomas Fickley 18 27 M 2 25-29 44 17:5223:49 2:18 19 58:52 17.0 1:35 5 22:19 7:12 1:42:58 1:42:58
17 Meagan Denman 34 33 F 3Top Fin 49 18:2924:39 1:33 22 59:36 16.8 1:14 4 22:15 7:11 1:43:09 1:43:09
18 Dan Layman 64 53 M 3 50-54 46 18:2024:27 1:45 12 56:25 17.8 1:28 20 25:44 8:18 1:43:45 1:43:45
19 Sam Harris 42 40 M 2 40-44 21 16:0021:20 2:32 23 1:00:01 16.7 1:07 14 24:19 7:51 1:44:03 1:44:03
20 Richard Crisler 87 52 M 4 50-54 24 16:0521:27 1:31 21 59:21 16.9 1:00 29 26:33 8:34 1:44:32 1:44:32
21 Kyoko Kawai 88 54 F 1 50-54 58 19:3026:00 1:46 14 57:32 17.4 0:41 21 25:45 8:18 1:45:16 1:45:16
22 Lawler Watkins 77 27 F 1 25-29 13 15:0920:12 1:08 24 1:01:30 16.3 0:58 30 26:40 8:36 1:45:26 1:45:26
23 Michael Murfee 68 56 M 3 55-59 61 20:1426:59 1:20 20 59:12 16.9 1:39 10 23:30 7:35 1:45:57 1:45:57
24 Eli Crisler 14 22 F 1 20-24 40 17:1322:57 1:24 25 1:01:37 16.3 1:03 19 25:20 8:10 1:46:39 1:46:39
25 Andres Arbelaez 78 28 M 3 25-29 3 13:1117:35 1:31 32 1:03:06 15.9 1:05 37 27:47 8:58 1:46:41 1:46:41
26 Harrison Godfrey 35 34 M 1 30-34 12 15:0520:07 3:12 16 58:07 17.2 2:13 44 28:36 9:14 1:47:16 1:47:16
27 Mark Freeman 84 43 M 3 40-44 11 14:5619:55 1:11 29 1:02:01 16.2 1:12 41 27:57 9:01 1:47:19 1:47:19
28 Kelly Denner 24 28 F 2 25-29 10 14:3719:29 1:46 33 1:03:49 15.7 1:28 22 25:55 8:22 1:47:36 1:47:36
29 Marissa Milchak 19 27 F 3 25-29 19 15:5221:09 1:48 36 1:05:32 15.3 0:30 16 24:49 8:00 1:48:33 1:48:33
30 Anna Dusenbery 20 27 F 4 25-29 5 13:4718:23 2:32 50 1:10:44 14.2 1:01 7 22:49 7:22 1:50:55 1:50:55
31 Dave Conlon 41 40 M 4 40-44 42 17:3523:27 2:38 30 1:02:03 16.1 1:50 32 27:23 8:50 1:51:32 1:51:32
32 Charlie Hunter 81 33 M 2 30-34 35 16:5122:28 1:58 37 1:06:10 15.1 1:02 24 26:16 8:28 1:52:20 1:52:20
33 Emily Apel 22 28 F 5 25-29 56 19:1325:37 2:42 34 1:03:49 15.7 1:09 28 26:30 8:33 1:53:25 1:53:25
34 Samuel Hale 32 32 M 3 30-34 28 16:0921:32 1:42 35 1:04:08 15.6 2:05 50 29:40 9:34 1:53:45 1:53:45
35 Travis Deskins 40 38 M 2 35-39 59 19:3526:07 1:19 31 1:02:21 16.1 1:42 47 28:49 9:18 1:53:49 1:53:49
36 Jordan Hawkins 75 27 F 6 25-29 30 16:1621:41 1:40 41 1:06:56 15.0 1:02 42 28:11 9:05 1:54:06 1:54:06
37 Natalie Draisin 27 30 F 1 30-34 26 16:0621:28 2:36 40 1:06:47 15.0 1:17 31 27:22 8:50 1:54:09 1:54:09
38 Jeanie Johnson 76 28 F 7 25-29 33 16:4122:15 1:55 38 1:06:13 15.1 1:36 39 27:50 8:59 1:54:16 1:54:16
39 Meredith Coe 36 35 F 1 35-39 48 18:2424:32 2:26 27 1:01:49 16.2 1:25 55 31:0410:01 1:55:09 1:55:09
40 Brian Xu 15 24 M 2 20-24 32 16:2221:49 1:26 26 1:01:41 16.2 1:44 62 34:4011:11 1:55:55 1:55:55
41 Allie Belgiarine 26 28 F 8 25-29 50 18:4324:57 2:27 42 1:07:24 14.9 1:12 46 28:48 9:17 1:58:34 1:58:34
42 Charles Baldwin 31 33 M 4 30-34 53 18:5125:08 2:44 51 1:10:46 14.2 1:11 18 25:13 8:08 1:58:48 1:58:48
43 R Redstrom 67 54 M 5 50-54 31 16:1821:44 1:14 43 1:07:43 14.8 1:42 58 32:0410:21 1:59:03 1:59:03
44 Tim McGuan 48 43 M 5 40-44 67 22:4430:19 2:04 28 1:01:58 16.2 1:36 53 30:50 9:57 1:59:13 1:59:13
45 Michael Salvatierra 39 37 M 3 35-39 37 16:5922:39 2:54 46 1:08:20 14.7 2:05 48 29:03 9:22 1:59:23 1:59:23
46 Peter Johnson 92 66 M 1 65-69 23 16:0121:21 2:33 48 1:10:29 14.2 1:27 51 30:11 9:44 2:00:43 2:00:43
47 Katharine Forward 123 26 F 9 25-29 20 15:5221:09 3:22 54 1:12:49 13.8 1:36 33 27:26 8:51 2:01:08 2:01:08
48 Kenny Chernauskas 79 32 M 5 30-34 63 20:2427:12 5:00 45 1:08:01 14.7 1:59 25 26:17 8:29 2:01:44 2:01:44
49 Anthony Woodard 33 32 M 6 30-34 54 19:0225:23 6:19 44 1:08:01 14.7 2:01 26 26:18 8:29 2:01:44 2:01:44
50 Andrea Garcia 11 21 F 2 20-24 14 15:2020:27 1:40 53 1:12:09 13.9 0:33 57 32:0410:21 2:01:48 2:01:48
51 Derek Anderson 85 44 M 6 40-44 57 19:2425:52 1:57 39 1:06:24 15.1 1:40 60 33:2110:45 2:02:49 2:02:49
52 Jonathan Hayden 80 31 M 7 30-34 41 17:2523:13 1:53 52 1:11:16 14.1 1:18 59 32:5310:36 2:04:46 2:04:46
53 David Leckrone 63 54 M 6 50-54 18 15:5121:08 1:57 61 1:17:53 12.9 1:33 45 28:41 9:15 2:05:56 2:05:56
54 Lauren Lynch 21 28 F 10 25-29 15 15:2520:33 5:05 57 1:13:26 13.6 2:42 43 28:12 9:06 2:06:51 2:06:51 2:00
55 Miriam Clinton 50 47 F 1 45-49 47 18:2024:27 2:10 59 1:13:51 13.6 2:19 54 30:53 9:58 2:07:33 2:07:33
56 Michael Pillow 70 60 M 1 60-64 64 22:1329:37 3:22 49 1:10:36 14.2 1:41 52 30:46 9:55 2:08:39 2:08:39
57 Gordon Trousdale 59 51 M 7 50-54 43 17:5123:48 2:14 62 1:18:03 12.8 1:26 49 29:30 9:31 2:09:07 2:09:07
58 Carol Baber 61 53 F 2 50-54 39 17:0922:52 1:38 58 1:13:30 13.6 0:42 64 36:2711:45 2:11:27 2:11:27 2:00
59 Nathaniel Facteau 44 41 M 7 40-44 51 18:4424:59 2:32 56 1:13:12 13.7 1:52 63 35:4611:32 2:12:08 2:12:08
60 rachel davey 12 22 F 3 20-24 27 16:0721:29 2:36 66 1:25:36 11.7 0:24 35 27:38 8:55 2:12:23 2:12:23
61 John Reed 58 51 M 8 50-54 68 22:5930:39 3:40 47 1:08:37 14.6 1:03 66 37:4012:09 2:14:00 2:14:00
62 Holly Downs 37 37 F 2 35-39 62 20:1527:00 1:31 63 1:19:48 12.6 0:48 56 31:5910:19 2:14:23 2:14:23
63 cristofer davey 10 14 M 1 0-19 29 16:1521:40 5:30 65 1:25:17 11.7 0:38 38 27:48 8:58 2:15:30 2:15:30
64 tim davey 66 55 M 4 55-59 45 18:0724:09 3:17 67 1:26:03 11.6 0:33 34 27:28 8:52 2:15:30 2:15:30
65 John King 91 62 M 2 60-64 66 22:3330:04 2:14 55 1:13:06 13.7 0:39 65 37:2612:05 2:16:00 2:16:00
66 Nikki Reyer Facteau 43 41 F 1 40-44 65 22:2429:52 1:22 60 1:15:30 13.3 0:39 67 37:4912:12 2:17:46 2:17:46
67 Kelsey Rochester 13 22 F 4 20-24 55 19:0425:25 1:57 68 1:30:18 11.1 0:38 61 33:3910:51 2:25:38 2:25:38
68 Katherine VanEss 28 31 F 2 30-34 60 19:4526:20 2:20 64 1:23:33 12.0 1:48 68 38:3512:27 2:26:03 2:26:03
69 Susan Rollins 51 48 F 2 45-49 70 38:3751:29 4:29 70 1:35:46 10.5 1:54 69 46:3715:02 3:07:25 3:07:25
70 Anoosha Lamica 30 33 F 3 30-34 69 31:2441:52 4:14 71 1:43:26 9.69 0:52 71 49:1615:54 3:09:14 3:09:14
71 Matt Vickers 65 53 M 9 50-54 71 41:4455:39 4:32 69 1:35:44 10.5 1:52 70 46:3815:03 3:10:33 3:10:33
Top
Sprint Relay
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Fluffy Bunnies 94 14 M 1 Mixed 1 11:4915:45 0:29 1 51:12 19.6 0:50 1 20:56 6:45 1:25:19 1:25:19
2 Team Herlikins 93 64 M 2 Mixed 2 13:2817:57 0:23 2 1:00:21 16.6 0:26 2 21:08 6:49 1:35:47 1:35:47
Top
Olympic Collegiate
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Alana O'Mara 122 23 F 1Top Fin 1 29:4219:48 1:13 1 1:16:28 18.4 0:40 1 40:41 6:34 2:28:47 2:28:47
2 Courtney Sigloh 161 22 F 2Top Fin 2 32:2021:33 1:34 2 1:20:02 17.6 1:27 2 48:19 7:48 2:43:44 2:43:44
Top
Sprint Collegiate
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 Lizzy Forward 121 20 F 1 Female 1 16:4522:20 2:26 1 1:12:52 13.8 1:38 1 31:2910:09 2:09:11 2:09:11 4:00