UCBAC Boys XC Championship
October 22, 2019
Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4133 Caleb Zylka Bel Air 15:13.5 4:55/M
2 2 4180 Kevin Baranoski Harford Tech 15:30.5 5:00/M
3 3 4173 Giles Daly Fallston 15:31.9 5:01/M
4 4 4189 Zachary Taylor Harford Tech 15:41.8 5:04/M
5 5 4188 Daron Taylor Harford Tech 15:44.6 5:05/M
6 6 4152 Ben Sprague C. Milton Wright 16:01.8 5:10/M
7 7 4148 Bryan Key C. Milton Wright 16:04.7 5:11/M
8 8 4153 Ashton Tolson C. Milton Wright 16:06.7 5:12/M
9 9 4137 Day Leone Bohemia Manor 16:09.4 5:13/M
10 10 4176 Tyler Flatau Fallston 16:10.2 5:13/M
11 11 4128 Shane Ivy Bel Air 16:15.1 5:15/M
12 12 4179 Alex Xavier Fallston 16:25.3 5:18/M
13 13 4150 Greg Roden C. Milton Wright 16:26.1 5:18/M
14 14 4174 Quinn Daly Fallston 16:39.6 5:22/M
15 15 4177 Bryce Kahler Fallston 16:40.7 5:23/M
16 16 4144 Peter Capozzoli C. Milton Wright 16:42.8 5:24/M
17 17 4169 Tyler Vega Elkton 16:44.0 5:24/M
18 18 4211 Jason Ramsland North Harford 16:45.1 5:24/M
19 19 4129 Bryce Knoll Bel Air 16:50.3 5:26/M
20 20 4127 Andrew Giordano Bel Air 16:52.0 5:26/M
21 21 4121 Donovan Peyton Aberdeen 16:59.0 5:29/M
22 22 4126 Matthew Ervin Bel Air 17:03.7 5:30/M
23 23 4123 Daniel Wilson Aberdeen 17:06.9 5:31/M
24 24 4149 Zack Moulsdale C. Milton Wright 17:07.9 5:32/M
25 25 4175 Owen Fabula Fallston 17:11.2 5:33/M
26 26 4136 Jacob Jarrell Bohemia Manor 17:14.5 5:34/M
27 27 4218 Cameron Dunne Patterson Mill 17:16.5 5:34/M
28 28 4214 Ethan Sweaney North Harford 17:18.3 5:35/M
29 29 4124 Ryan Cascone Bel Air 17:21.2 5:36/M
30 30 4224 Berkeley Tisch Patterson Mill 17:23.8 5:37/M
31 31 4156 Nate Burkhardht Edgewood 17:25.5 5:37/M
32 32 4154 Ayomi Adediji Edgewood 17:29.5 5:39/M
33 33 4146 Trevor Jagde C. Milton Wright 17:30.5 5:39/M
34 34 4116 Zachary Kiedrowski Aberdeen 17:31.5 5:39/M
35 35 4130 Roger Priebe Bel Air 17:32.2 5:39/M
36 36 4120 Nicholas Pappas Aberdeen 17:33.7 5:40/M
37 37 4114 Holden Cross Aberdeen 17:35.5 5:40/M
38 38 4183 Aaron Litvin Harford Tech 17:38.8 5:42/M
39 39 4164 David Pugh Elkton 17:45.7 5:44/M
40 40 4171 Andrew Connolly Fallston 17:48.1 5:45/M
41 41 4221 Sam Norton Patterson Mill 17:51.5 5:46/M
42 42 4155 Ryan Buddenbohn Edgewood 17:52.5 5:46/M
43 43 4160 Aman Tripathi Edgewood 17:58.0 5:48/M
44 44 4216 Garrett Ulmer North Harford 18:03.3 5:49/M
45 45 4186 John Saltysiak Harford Tech 18:03.5 5:50/M
46 46 4182 Jacob LaRue Harford Tech 18:04.3 5:50/M
47 47 4225 Chandler Wilson Patterson Mill 18:08.5 5:51/M
48 48 4143 James Thompson Bohemia Manor 18:14.2 5:53/M
49 49 4159 Kevin Rowland Edgewood 18:15.8 5:53/M
50 50 4208 Michael Finley North Harford 18:18.7 5:54/M
51 51 4142 Eric Seither Bohemia Manor 18:19.9 5:55/M
52 52 4207 Tristin Charron North Harford 18:23.8 5:56/M
53 53 4238 Cade Milburn Rising Sun 18:25.8 5:57/M
54 54 4213 Colin Smith North Harford 18:27.1 5:57/M
55 55 4222 Gavin Robinson Patterson Mill 18:27.9 5:57/M
56 56 4217 Phillip Arbogast Patterson Mill 18:30.5 5:58/M
57 57 4134 Ian Davis Bohemia Manor 18:35.8 6:00/M
58 58 4200 Trent Khanjar North East 18:38.1 6:01/M
59 59 4187 Quentin Santiago Harford Tech 18:39.5 6:01/M
60 60 4158 Eric McCloud Edgewood 18:41.9 6:02/M
61 61 4157 Ryen Dean Edgewood 18:43.1 6:02/M
62 62 4209 Zachary Jackson North Harford 18:43.7 6:02/M
63 63 4231 Chase Rondone Perryville 18:47.3 6:04/M
64 64 4140 Michael Preske Bohemia Manor 18:49.8 6:04/M
65 65 4117 Kevin Laurence Aberdeen 18:50.2 6:05/M
66 66 4234 Sean Browne Rising Sun 18:51.9 6:05/M
67 67 4228 Matt Grahe Perryville 19:08.2 6:10/M
68 68 4237 Erik Iwerson Rising Sun 19:11.2 6:11/M
69 69 4167 Zach Singer Elkton 19:13.2 6:12/M
70 70 4198 Greyson Carew North East 19:18.6 6:14/M
71 71 4168 Jeremiah Taylor Elkton 19:22.5 6:15/M
72 72 4115 Ryan Frist Aberdeen 19:31.1 6:18/M
73 73 4227 Trevor David Perryville 19:32.8 6:18/M
74 74 4239 Dylan Mohr Rising Sun 19:35.3 6:19/M
75 75 4242 Mark Wright Rising Sun 19:38.8 6:20/M
76 76 4205 Logan Rogers North East 19:42.5 6:21/M
77 77 4166 Brendan Singer Elkton 19:43.8 6:22/M
78 78 4162 Quentin Caraballo Elkton 19:45.0 6:22/M
79 79 4199 Aidan Fleischhacker North East 19:45.3 6:22/M
80 80 4202 Connor Kwiatkowski North East 19:52.6 6:25/M
81 81 4226 Rafe Adams Perryville 19:53.7 6:25/M
82 82 4165 Nigel Roark Elkton 19:55.6 6:26/M
83 83 4241 Eli Weston Rising Sun 20:08.3 6:30/M
84 84 4204 Isiah Moore North East 20:08.7 6:30/M
85 85 4235 Dillon Corvino Rising Sun 20:09.7 6:30/M
86 (< 5) 4194 Damien Johnson Joppatowne 20:25.3 6:35/M
87 86 4139 Colin McArthur Bohemia Manor 20:26.4 6:36/M
88 87 4220 Rager Laughlin Patterson Mill 20:28.4 6:36/M
89 88 4229 Jackson Hagar Perryville 20:48.6 6:43/M
90 89 4230 Michael Kelly Perryville 21:01.5 6:47/M
91 90 4232 Sean Mike Thompson Perryville 21:04.1 6:48/M
92 (< 5) 4196 Wyatt Smith Joppatowne 25:26.0 8:12/M
93 (< 5) 4195 Nathaniel Newtown Joppatowne 29:50.3 9:38/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 C. Milton Wright 50 6 7 8 13 16 24 33
Top 5 Times: 1:21:22.3
2 Fallston 54 3 10 12 14 15 25 40
Top 5 Times: 1:21:27.8
3 Bel Air 73 1 11 19 20 22 29 35
Top 5 Times: 1:22:14.8
4 Harford Tech 94 2 4 5 38 45 46 59
Top 5 Times: 1:22:39.4
5 Aberdeen 151 21 23 34 36 37 65 72
Top 5 Times: 1:26:46.8
6 Bohemia Manor 191 9 26 48 51 57 64 86
Top 5 Times: 1:28:34.0
7 North Harford 192 18 28 44 50 52 54 62
Top 5 Times: 1:28:49.4
8 Edgewood 197 31 32 42 43 49 60 61
Top 5 Times: 1:29:01.5
9 Patterson Mill 200 27 30 41 47 55 56 87
Top 5 Times: 1:29:08.3
10 Elkton 273 17 39 69 71 77 78 82
Top 5 Times: 1:32:49.5
11 Rising Sun 336 53 66 68 74 75 83 85
Top 5 Times: 1:35:43.3
12 North East 363 58 70 76 79 80 84
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.2
13 Perryville 372 63 67 73 81 88 89 90
Top 5 Times: 1:38:10.8
Inc. Joppatowne 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: