MIAA Cross Country Championships
November 05, 2019
Results By Charm City Run Events
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity A
A
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 113 Owen Johnson Calvert Hall College 16:20.9 5:16/M 12
2 2 55 Ryan Miller Archbishop Spalding 16:40.3 5:23/M 12
3 3 111 Nick Gonzalez Calvert Hall College 17:02.5 5:30/M 11
4 4 115 Connor Paszkiewicz Calvert Hall College 17:05.1 5:31/M 12
5 5 114 Andrew Myers Calvert Hall College 17:05.6 5:31/M 11
6 6 244 Thomas Broadus Gilman 17:07.8 5:32/M 12
7 7 249 Beck Wittstadt Gilman 17:08.1 5:32/M 11
8 8 394 Noah Dunleavy McDonogh 17:08.4 5:32/M 11
9 9 486 Zach Walker St Pauls For Boys 17:12.5 5:33/M 11
10 10 56 Coleman Ruiz Archbishop Spalding 17:20.6 5:36/M 11
11 11 245 Charlie Edwards Gilman 17:23.5 5:37/M 12
12 12 418 Kevin Zaleski Mount Saint Joseph 17:24.3 5:37/M 11
13 13 363 Irenge Nkere Loyola Blakefield 17:25.3 5:37/M 10
14 14 110 Spencer Doyle Calvert Hall College 17:29.4 5:39/M 11
15 15 364 Hayden Roberts Loyola Blakefield 17:30.6 5:39/M 12
16 16 247 Pieter Heesters Gilman 17:44.7 5:43/M 9
17 17 484 Tj Linz St Pauls For Boys 17:52.6 5:46/M 12
18 18 116 Daniel Ryan Calvert Hall College 17:57.5 5:48/M 12
19 19 415 Sean Miller Mount Saint Joseph 17:59.6 5:48/M 11
20 20 365 Colin Verrett Loyola Blakefield 18:06.0 5:50/M 10
21 21 413 Tony Boscolo Mount Saint Joseph 18:07.2 5:51/M 10
22 22 362 Jackson Kodenski Loyola Blakefield 18:10.3 5:52/M 9
23 23 417 Michael Vartain Mount Saint Joseph 18:14.2 5:53/M 12
24 24 112 Heeter Hobbs Calvert Hall College 18:15.7 5:53/M 10
25 25 485 Charlie Schlossberg St Pauls For Boys 18:26.9 5:57/M 9
26 26 248 Max McCullough Gilman 18:27.4 5:57/M 12
27 27 482 Patrick Heffernan St Pauls For Boys 18:29.6 5:58/M 12
28 28 360 Nick Fabula Loyola Blakefield 18:30.5 5:58/M 11
29 29 50 Loukas Athanitis Archbishop Spalding 18:30.6 5:58/M 12
30 30 52 Thomas Hinton Archbishop Spalding 18:30.6 5:58/M 10
31 31 33 Joe Kurek Archbishop Curley 18:34.1 5:59/M 12
32 32 416 Will Sakowicz Mount Saint Joseph 18:36.9 6:00/M 11
33 33 359 Carter Bruns Loyola Blakefield 18:40.7 6:02/M 9
34 34 361 Patrick Filar Loyola Blakefield 18:49.0 6:04/M 12
35 35 393 Caleb Dixon McDonogh 18:52.2 6:05/M 11
36 36 53 Sebastian Klincewicz Archbishop Spalding 18:55.0 6:06/M 11
37 37 481 Marco Grados St Pauls For Boys 18:58.0 6:07/M 12
38 38 412 Dan Alli Mount Saint Joseph 18:58.4 6:07/M 12
39 39 246 Jamie Edwards Gilman 19:03.6 6:09/M 11
40 40 480 Jack Cook St Pauls For Boys 19:06.7 6:10/M 12
41 41 414 Reza Farjami Mount Saint Joseph 19:07.9 6:10/M 12
42 42 35 Josh Smoot Archbishop Curley 19:21.1 6:15/M 10
43 43 54 Collin Marcian Archbishop Spalding 19:21.6 6:15/M
44 44 483 Ian Heidelbach St Pauls For Boys 19:29.3 6:17/M 12
45 45 396 Charles Lockyer IV McDonogh 19:36.7 6:20/M 12
46 46 395 Gabriel Gordillo McDonogh 20:07.1 6:29/M 11
47 47 30 Zack Born Archbishop Curley 20:10.7 6:31/M 12
48 48 32 John Gill Archbishop Curley 20:18.7 6:33/M 11
49 49 561 Luke Wagner McDonogh 20:32.5 6:38/M 11
50 50 399 Jack Zeiler McDonogh 20:40.2 6:40/M 11
51 51 31 Mitchell Frye Archbishop Curley 21:21.2 6:53/M 12
52 52 29 Francis Bennett Archbishop Curley 22:17.9 7:12/M 12
53 53 34 Mason Paradise Archbishop Curley 22:19.6 7:12/M 12
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity B
B
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 15 Hunter Steinau Annapolis Area Christian 16:57.6 5:28/M 12
2 2 316 Michael Chipi John Carroll 17:03.5 5:30/M 12
3 3 321 Nick Singleakis John Carroll 17:04.8 5:31/M 9
4 4 457 Robby Dubinski Severn 17:08.3 5:32/M 12
5 5 541 Simon Durland St. Marys 17:26.4 5:38/M 11
6 6 270 Thomas Demers Glenelg Country 17:35.7 5:41/M 12
7 7 90 Owen Reid Boys Latin 17:44.1 5:43/M 10
8 8 441 Noah Cyr Park 17:46.6 5:44/M 10
9 9 14 Ethan Leonovich Annapolis Area Christian 18:01.3 5:49/M 12
10 10 461 Jamison Wildt Severn 18:17.7 5:54/M 9
11 11 274 Jack Roth Glenelg Country 18:21.5 5:55/M 10
12 12 318 Will Kaiser John Carroll 18:43.1 6:02/M 12
13 13 459 J.P. Meyer Severn 18:50.1 6:05/M 10
14 14 444 Nick Quinting Park 18:51.5 6:05/M 11
15 15 544 Jack Mullen St. Marys 18:52.8 6:05/M 11
16 16 87 Sam Makris Boys Latin 18:53.6 6:06/M 10
17 17 320 Cam Mezzatesta John Carroll 18:53.6 6:06/M 12
18 18 89 Sam Mcginley Boys Latin 18:54.2 6:06/M 11
19 19 275 Rohit Saha Glenelg Country 18:57.8 6:07/M 11
20 20 319 William Lam John Carroll 18:59.5 6:08/M 9
21 21 322 Chris Walker John Carroll 19:01.3 6:08/M 12
22 22 290 Shaun Gerety Indian Creek 19:02.2 6:08/M
23 23 458 Mason Howell Severn 19:05.5 6:10/M 11
24 24 539 Luke Bonfiglio St. Marys 19:06.8 6:10/M 12
25 25 317 Elie Fraiji John Carroll 19:10.0 6:11/M 11
26 26 13 Eric Johnson Annapolis Area Christian 19:11.4 6:11/M 9
27 27 542 Parker Edell St. Marys 19:13.0 6:12/M 10
28 28 446 Greg Sun Park 19:31.3 6:18/M 11
29 29 443 Will Peres Park 19:34.8 6:19/M 9
30 30 545 Patrick Streyle St. Marys 19:35.6 6:19/M 12
31 31 88 Liam McClure Boys Latin 19:44.6 6:22/M 10
32 32 442 Alex Norbrook Park 19:58.1 6:27/M 10
33 33 540 Sean Cain St. Marys 20:08.2 6:30/M 10
34 34 460 Konner Smith Severn 20:14.1 6:32/M 9
35 35 543 Nick Frazier St. Marys 20:14.9 6:32/M 12
36 36 91 glen roe Boys Latin 20:20.7 6:34/M 9
37 37 455 Carter Austin Severn 20:26.0 6:36/M 12
38 38 291 Carter Herrman Indian Creek 20:26.7 6:36/M 10
39 39 86 Gabe Johnson Boys Latin 20:35.4 6:39/M 10
40 40 17 Sam Woody Annapolis Area Christian 20:35.5 6:39/M 10
41 41 11 Stanley Boardman Annapolis Area Christian 20:54.5 6:45/M 10
42 42 273 Jonathan Meitzler Glenelg Country 20:58.3 6:46/M 12
43 43 293 Jackson Lutz Indian Creek 21:03.8 6:48/M 12
44 44 456 Daniel Babalola Severn 21:16.2 6:52/M 11
45 45 272 Will Mantzaris Glenelg Country 21:23.7 6:54/M 10
46 46 289 Sammy Carter Indian Creek 21:28.6 6:56/M 12
47 47 92 Drew Smith Boys Latin 21:32.6 6:57/M 9
48 48 440 Caden Choi Park 21:38.9 6:59/M 9
49 49 271 Micah Gonzalez Glenelg Country 21:42.9 7:00/M 12
50 50 27 Troy Sarchiapone Annapolis Area Christian 21:51.0 7:03/M 10
51 51 292 Milo Jones Indian Creek 22:38.7 7:18/M 11
52 52 12 Nolan Cote Annapolis Area Christian 22:56.0 7:24/M 10
53 53 295 John Patrick Reily Indian Creek 24:33.5 7:55/M
54 54 294 Abbi McKenney Indian Creek 26:48.4 8:39/M 9
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity C
C
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 201 Henry Griffith Friends 16:51.8 5:26/M 12
2 2 353 Andrew Nolan Key 18:22.1 5:56/M 9
3 3 205 Chase Shriver Friends 18:55.8 6:06/M 11
4 4 235 Ray Ellison Gerstell Academy 18:56.0 6:06/M 12
5 5 477 Blue Shapiro St Johns Catholic Prep 19:08.8 6:11/M 12
6 6 203 Quincy Marchelya Friends 19:25.7 6:16/M 12
7 7 204 Sam Pate Friends 19:33.4 6:19/M 10
8 8 308 Cole Snyder Jemicy 20:03.5 6:28/M 11
9 9 239 Christian Scholz Gerstell Academy 20:23.4 6:35/M 9
10 (< 5) 196 Amir Richardson Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) 20:24.8 6:35/M 11
11 10 202 Kienan Higgins Friends 20:25.6 6:35/M 12
12 11 475 JD Nett St Johns Catholic Prep 20:36.0 6:39/M 9
13 12 215 Jonatha Ellwanger Friends 20:36.1 6:39/M 10
14 13 302 Zach Barton Jemicy 20:37.6 6:39/M 11
15 14 518 Aubrey Perry St Peter & Paul 20:40.6 6:40/M 12
16 15 474 Jack Manning St Johns Catholic Prep 20:44.5 6:41/M 9
17 16 526 Niles Daniels St Vincent Pallotti 20:50.6 6:43/M 12
18 17 355 Sam Phillips Key 20:58.1 6:46/M 9
19 18 200 Chris Davis Friends 21:02.8 6:47/M 10
20 19 69 Ari Burman Beth Tfiloh 21:03.0 6:47/M 11
21 20 237 David Martinez Gerstell Academy 21:10.5 6:50/M 11
22 21 472 Brendan Guinan St Johns Catholic Prep 21:14.3 6:51/M 9
23 22 530 Dominic Veri St Vincent Pallotti 21:14.4 6:51/M 10
24 23 515 Thomas Chen St Peter & Paul 21:18.2 6:52/M 12
25 24 303 Jake Baumann Jemicy 21:23.3 6:54/M 11
26 25 236 Nick Marquess Gerstell Academy 21:24.3 6:54/M 9
27 26 476 Ben Riesett St Johns Catholic Prep 21:34.2 6:57/M 12
28 27 529 Nate Olsen St Vincent Pallotti 21:35.0 6:58/M 12
29 28 352 Kamran Mattu Key 21:48.7 7:02/M 10
30 29 73 Sam Sidle Beth Tfiloh 21:49.3 7:02/M 12
31 30 70 Jaime Diamond Beth Tfiloh 21:51.4 7:03/M 11
32 31 190 Donovan Richarson Chapelgate Christian 22:01.1 7:06/M 9
33 32 306 Carter Maloney Jemicy 22:02.2 7:07/M 9
34 33 304 Zach Bell Jemicy 22:04.1 7:07/M 11
35 34 74 Jacob Wolf Beth Tfiloh 22:17.0 7:11/M 11
36 35 520 Miriam Pool St Peter & Paul 22:23.9 7:14/M 10
37 36 188 Connor Mullikin Chapelgate Christian 22:29.8 7:15/M 10
38 37 191 Linc Sine Chapelgate Christian 22:30.7 7:16/M 12
39 38 357 Matt Thomas Key 22:30.7 7:16/M 10
40 39 519 Maguire Perry St Peter & Paul 22:49.8 7:22/M 9
41 40 241 Noah Spencer Gerstell Academy 22:55.9 7:24/M 11
42 41 71 Avi Goldman Beth Tfiloh 22:56.1 7:24/M 11
43 42 72 Sam Rubin Beth Tfiloh 22:57.4 7:24/M 12
44 43 527 John Lorditch St Vincent Pallotti 22:59.3 7:25/M 12
45 44 473 Jack Guinan St Johns Catholic Prep 23:02.0 7:26/M 11
46 45 524 Olukayode (Luke AkinpeSt Vincent Pallotti 23:14.0 7:30/M 11
47 46 514 Colby Andrews St Peter & Paul 23:18.6 7:31/M 10
48 47 240 Jared Smith Gerstell Academy 23:20.3 7:32/M 12
49 48 525 E. Brooks St Vincent Pallotti 23:22.4 7:32/M 11
50 49 528 David McPayten St Vincent Pallotti 23:38.9 7:38/M 12
51 50 471 Nicholas Gamarra St Johns Catholic Prep 23:53.8 7:43/M 9
52 51 354 William Nolan Key 24:24.2 7:52/M 12
53 52 192 Christian Wilkins Chapelgate Christian 24:42.3 7:58/M 10
54 53 517 Michael Mullaney St Peter & Paul 24:52.3 8:01/M 12
55 54 516 Thomas Golladay St Peter & Paul 25:35.9 8:15/M 10
56 55 356 William Sowden Key 25:37.8 8:16/M 9
57 56 187 Julius Dolcine Chapelgate Christian 25:47.2 8:19/M 9
58 57 84 Andrew Ungar Beth Tfiloh 25:51.4 8:20/M 12
59 (< 5) 194 Phoebe Bannan Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) 25:56.9 8:22/M 9
60 58 307 Miles Smith Jemicy 26:05.9 8:25/M 12
61 59 305 Liam Christopherson Jemicy 26:23.9 8:31/M 9
62 (< 5) 195 Aiden Henry Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) 26:36.3 8:35/M 9
63 60 238 Drystan Nielson Gerstell Academy 26:40.0 8:36/M 12
64 (< 5) 198 Trent Ward Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) 44:39.3 14:24/M 12
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV A
A
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 419 Noah Allen Mount Saint Joseph 18:05.4 5:50/M 10
2 2 421 Drew Clark Mount Saint Joseph 18:15.4 5:53/M 10
3 3 121 Riley Rhinehart Calvert Hall College 18:42.5 6:02/M 10
4 4 117 Adam Brocato Calvert Hall College 18:49.3 6:04/M 10
5 5 119 Andrew Foulk Calvert Hall College 18:51.0 6:05/M 9
6 6 120 Luka Posavec Calvert Hall College 18:53.2 6:06/M 9
7 7 425 Casey Scott Mount Saint Joseph 19:03.7 6:09/M 9
8 8 492 James Vitale St Pauls For Boys 19:05.8 6:10/M 9
9 9 252 Nigel Parker Gilman 19:13.3 6:12/M 11
10 10 368 Matt Cooper Loyola Blakefield 19:20.1 6:14/M 10
11 11 422 Gavin Craig Mount Saint Joseph 19:24.4 6:16/M 10
12 12 420 Sean Antone Mount Saint Joseph 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
13 13 122 Tucker Simmons Calvert Hall College 19:34.6 6:19/M 9
14 14 254 Nate Perry Gilman 19:40.6 6:21/M 9
15 15 255 Mason Roth Gilman 19:52.2 6:25/M 11
16 16 251 Aaron Meng Gilman 19:52.7 6:25/M 10
17 17 60 Dylan Patel Archbishop Spalding 19:57.9 6:26/M 11
18 18 402 Gerard Johnson McDonogh 19:58.9 6:27/M 9
19 19 403 Andrew Lang McDonogh 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
20 20 42 Dillon Schissler Archbishop Curley 20:01.7 6:28/M 9
21 21 253 Noah Parker Gilman 20:07.4 6:29/M 12
22 22 488 Jake Gotlin St Pauls For Boys 20:09.5 6:30/M 10
23 23 118 Ben Brune Calvert Hall College 20:13.8 6:32/M 9
24 24 250 Henry Bergles Gilman 20:16.9 6:33/M 12
25 25 423 Matthew Leone Mount Saint Joseph 20:22.3 6:34/M 9
26 26 123 Thomas Trumble Calvert Hall College 20:25.4 6:35/M 10
27 27 491 Tate Seunarine St Pauls For Boys 20:27.3 6:36/M 10
28 28 59 Gabe Foster Archbishop Spalding 20:28.7 6:36/M 11
29 29 57 Anthony Caporale Archbishop Spalding 20:29.8 6:37/M
30 30 490 Max McCarty St Pauls For Boys 20:30.0 6:37/M 11
31 31 493 Tim Wilcox St Pauls For Boys 20:31.2 6:37/M 10
32 32 36 Reed Barra Archbishop Curley 20:35.6 6:39/M 12
33 33 401 Jack Fried McDonogh 20:37.3 6:39/M 10
34 34 367 Jack Carey Loyola Blakefield 20:38.8 6:40/M 10
35 35 370 Ryan Eskildsen Loyola Blakefield 20:42.8 6:41/M 11
36 36 400 Maxwell Brothers McDonogh 20:47.6 6:42/M 9
37 37 41 Connor McCarty Archbishop Curley 20:57.5 6:46/M 11
38 38 371 Nick Joerres Loyola Blakefield 20:58.4 6:46/M 10
39 39 40 Liam Kuhl Archbishop Curley 20:58.9 6:46/M 11
40 40 62 Dev Shanker Archbishop Spalding 21:11.9 6:50/M 11
41 41 61 Andrew Phelps Archbishop Spalding 21:13.6 6:51/M 9
42 42 372 Tucker Powell Loyola Blakefield 21:15.5 6:51/M 10
43 43 424 Jack Moses Mount Saint Joseph 21:16.4 6:52/M 9
44 44 37 Jacob Burton? Archbishop Curley 21:25.2 6:55/M 12
45 45 256 Noah Spore Gilman 21:28.7 6:56/M 11
46 46 38 Zach Cluney Archbishop Curley 21:31.3 6:57/M 11
47 47 63 Mark Urbanas Archbishop Spalding 21:31.9 6:57/M
48 48 487 Pierce Baxter St Pauls For Boys 21:32.1 6:57/M 9
49 49 58 Sean Collins Archbishop Spalding 21:44.9 7:01/M 12
50 50 405 Devin Pal McDonogh 22:02.6 7:07/M 9
51 51 369 Patrick Eskelden Loyola Blakefield 22:09.6 7:09/M 9
52 52 406 Luke Ryan McDonogh 22:10.3 7:09/M 9
53 53 366 Bobby Baird Loyola Blakefield 22:26.8 7:14/M 11
54 54 39 Levi Kosack Archbishop Curley 23:56.6 7:43/M 9
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV B
B
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 550 Liam O'Connell St. Marys 20:26.0 6:36/M 11
2 2 463 Jeffrey Huang Severn 20:30.8 6:37/M 9
3 3 95 Ben Peake Boys Latin 20:38.3 6:39/M 11
4 4 277 Charles Benedict Glenelg Country 20:40.3 6:40/M 10
5 5 328 Jackson Holschuh John Carroll 20:55.7 6:45/M 10
6 6 327 Ryan Frampton John Carroll 20:58.1 6:46/M 9
7 7 547 Ben George St. Marys 20:59.1 6:46/M 12
8 8 323 Brendan Brooks John Carroll 21:03.2 6:48/M 9
9 9 329 Nick Kruzshak John Carroll 21:17.1 6:52/M 9
10 10 96 Henry Richter Boys Latin 21:18.9 6:53/M 9
11 11 93 Garrett Fitz-Patrick Boys Latin 21:22.0 6:54/M 11
12 12 326 Michael Dierken John Carroll 21:30.4 6:56/M 11
13 13 546 Matt Carbone St. Marys 21:51.2 7:03/M 12
14 14 325 Adam Butz John Carroll 21:55.2 7:04/M 10
15 15 279 Brennan McKneely Glenelg Country 21:55.8 7:04/M 10
16 16 282 Caleb Solomon Glenelg Country 21:56.2 7:05/M 10
17 17 97 Michael Rudick Boys Latin 21:59.5 7:06/M 9
18 18 21 Max Riith Annapolis Area Christian 22:00.3 7:06/M 11
19 19 19 Noland Guercio Annapolis Area Christian 22:00.4 7:06/M 9
20 20 551 Cayden Pfundstein St. Marys 22:02.6 7:07/M 11
21 21 549 Logan Johnson St. Marys 22:07.9 7:08/M 10
22 22 552 Brandon Turner St. Marys 22:16.3 7:11/M 12
23 23 467 Bots Thompson Severn 22:17.4 7:11/M 12
24 24 98 John Shenasky Boys Latin 22:24.6 7:14/M 9
25 25 278 Matt Deveau Glenelg Country 22:25.1 7:14/M 11
26 26 280 Zach Schulman Glenelg Country 22:25.1 7:14/M 9
27 27 94 Ethan Linkinhoker Boys Latin 22:27.7 7:15/M 9
28 28 466 Gavin Schut Severn 22:27.8 7:15/M 10
29 29 324 Jack Burton John Carroll 22:30.7 7:16/M 9
30 30 448 Charlie Applefeld Park 22:30.7 7:16/M 11
31 31 465 Rafa Redei Severn 22:32.2 7:16/M 11
32 32 276 Aryan Asemani Glenelg Country 22:34.5 7:17/M 11
33 33 453 Jacob Wolf Park 22:40.3 7:19/M 11
34 34 548 Allen Hockenberry St. Marys 22:44.6 7:20/M 12
35 35 281 Christian Skeeter Glenelg Country 23:00.7 7:25/M 9
36 36 462 Tommy Franklin Severn 23:02.6 7:26/M 9
37 37 23 Thomas Waldron Annapolis Area Christian 23:26.6 7:34/M 10
38 38 24 Danny Weikert Annapolis Area Christian 23:33.7 7:36/M 10
39 39 20 Jalen Lester Annapolis Area Christian 23:34.5 7:36/M 11
40 40 22 Sam Thompson Annapolis Area Christian 24:24.2 7:52/M 8
41 41 468 Aaron Tiller Severn 24:53.9 8:02/M 10
42 42 449 Nico Kirkwood Park 24:57.9 8:03/M 10
43 43 451 Kwabe Osei Park 25:30.1 8:14/M 9
44 44 464 Will Perez Severn 26:29.0 8:33/M 9
45 (< 5) 301 Walker Semans Indian Creek 27:06.7 8:45/M 9
46 45 18 Michael Capone Annapolis Area Christian 27:09.1 8:46/M 9
47 (< 5) 297 Joseph Emery Indian Creek 27:18.4 8:49/M
48 (< 5) 296 Tyler Alsted Indian Creek 27:53.6 9:00/M 12
49 (< 5) 299 Nathaniel Richardson Indian Creek 28:05.7 9:04/M 12
50 46 452 Nick Tsoulfidis Park 30:52.7 9:58/M 10
Overall Finish List - Boys
Open A
A
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 135 Charlie Dance Calvert Hall College 17:53.5 5:46/M 10
2 2 177 Josh Schield Calvert Hall College 17:54.7 5:47/M 12
3 3 153 Ben Horchar Calvert Hall College 18:01.9 5:49/M 11
4 4 169 Casimir Pozecki Calvert Hall College 18:10.2 5:52/M 12
5 5 174 Rory Rutledge Calvert Hall College 18:15.2 5:53/M 11
6 6 134 Matt Crenshaw Calvert Hall College 18:22.6 5:56/M 11
7 7 161 Patrick Lochte Calvert Hall College 18:22.9 5:56/M 12
8 (> 7) 159 Drew Lazenby Calvert Hall College 18:28.1 5:57/M 11
9 (> 7) 128 Ethan Berger Calvert Hall College 18:35.1 6:00/M 12
10 (> 7) 144 Erik Geibler Calvert Hall College 18:50.0 6:05/M 11
11 (> 7) 173 Alex Rothenheber Calvert Hall College 18:50.4 6:05/M 12
12 (> 7) 182 Colin Steele Calvert Hall College 19:09.6 6:11/M 12
13 (> 7) 172 Jake Rhode Calvert Hall College 19:11.9 6:12/M 11
14 8 428 Garret Gmeiner Mount Saint Joseph 19:15.4 6:13/M 11
15 9 433 Matt Magin Mount Saint Joseph 19:25.0 6:16/M 11
16 10 376 Jd Funck Loyola Blakefield 19:32.4 6:18/M 12
17 11 386 Declan McGeady Loyola Blakefield 19:35.8 6:19/M 12
18 (> 7) 171 Owen Pusinsky Calvert Hall College 19:43.1 6:22/M 12
19 12 397 Owen Pett McDonogh 19:52.7 6:25/M 10
20 (> 7) 148 Edward Guterres Calvert Hall College 20:04.0 6:28/M 12
21 13 497 Hao Cui St Pauls For Boys 20:08.3 6:30/M 10
22 14 374 Charlie Doud Loyola Blakefield 20:17.1 6:33/M 10
23 15 409 Clem Palevich McDonogh 20:17.9 6:33/M 11
24 (> 7) 126 Nick Basilio Calvert Hall College 20:22.0 6:34/M 12
25 (> 7) 155 Ethan Jackson Calvert Hall College 20:23.0 6:35/M 10
26 (> 7) 160 Dylan Liberatore Calvert Hall College 20:32.0 6:37/M 9
27 (< 5) 67 Alex O?Connor Archbishop Spalding 20:40.9 6:40/M
28 (> 7) 181 Flynn Stalter Calvert Hall College 20:45.8 6:42/M 10
29 16 437 Devin Underwood Mount Saint Joseph 20:47.7 6:43/M 9
30 (> 7) 142 Anthony Falcon Calvert Hall College 20:55.8 6:45/M 9
31 (> 7) 127 Jacob Bauer Calvert Hall College 20:56.6 6:45/M 12
32 (> 7) 178 Ean Shojae-ChaghorvandCalvert Hall College 21:06.7 6:49/M
33 17 511 Trevor Schreibeis St Pauls For Boys 21:11.1 6:50/M 11
34 (> 7) 150 Matt Hennighausen Calvert Hall College 21:15.8 6:52/M 11
35 (> 7) 140 Gregory Deyesu Calvert Hall College 21:16.1 6:52/M 12
36 18 426 Noah Baker Mount Saint Joseph 21:16.9 6:52/M 9
37 (> 7) 175 Matthew Saccone Calvert Hall College 21:17.5 6:52/M 9
38 19 513 Colin Wagner St Pauls For Boys 21:17.7 6:52/M 10
39 (> 7) 131 Ryan Connelly Calvert Hall College 21:20.6 6:53/M 9
40 (> 7) 149 Andrew Heffernan Calvert Hall College 21:28.4 6:56/M 9
41 (< 5) 66 Thomas Nolan Archbishop Spalding 21:29.5 6:56/M 10
42 20 269 Jamel Williams Gilman 21:33.6 6:57/M 12
43 21 500 Evan Heidelbach St Pauls For Boys 21:36.5 6:58/M 10
44 22 257 Cameron Amiot Gilman 21:37.9 6:59/M 9
45 23 390 David Veloso Loyola Blakefield 21:38.5 6:59/M 10
46 (> 7) 165 Seth Mosca Calvert Hall College 21:45.3 7:01/M 10
47 24 258 William Bressner Gilman 21:47.5 7:02/M 11
48 (> 7) 170 Tyler Pugh Calvert Hall College 21:51.3 7:03/M 9
49 25 495 Will Buchanon St Pauls For Boys 21:52.7 7:03/M 10
50 26 384 Trey Maranto Loyola Blakefield 21:54.0 7:04/M 10
51 27 268 William Smith Gilman 21:55.0 7:04/M 11
52 28 385 Colin McElroy Loyola Blakefield 21:55.2 7:04/M 10
53 (> 7) 186 Parker White Calvert Hall College 21:57.4 7:05/M 9
54 (> 7) 179 Eric Simmons Calvert Hall College 21:57.9 7:05/M 12
55 29 407 Bo Farace McDonogh 21:59.7 7:06/M 10
56 (> 7) 156 Keeran Jagadesan Calvert Hall College 22:03.0 7:07/M 11
57 (> 7) 130 Matthew Brennan Calvert Hall College 22:03.6 7:07/M 9
58 (> 7) 138 Ben Dawes Calvert Hall College 22:06.8 7:08/M 9
59 (> 7) 162 Matthew Lombardo Calvert Hall College 22:10.7 7:09/M 9
60 30 496 Evan Cortese St Pauls For Boys 22:11.1 7:09/M 10
61 (< 5) 43 Bryce Esposito Archbishop Curley 22:12.9 7:10/M 11
62 31 432 Colin Krause Mount Saint Joseph 22:14.2 7:10/M 10
63 32 429 Alex Hall Mount Saint Joseph 22:14.4 7:10/M 11
64 33 259 George Chang Gilman 22:15.2 7:11/M 12
65 34 436 Parth Shah Mount Saint Joseph 22:18.4 7:12/M 11
66 35 507 Henry Oh St Pauls For Boys 22:19.7 7:12/M 9
67 (> 7) 132 Connor Coyne Calvert Hall College 22:20.1 7:12/M 10
68 36 262 Morgan Fanyo-Tabac Gilman 22:21.6 7:13/M 9
69 (> 7) 509 Jacob Ozga St Pauls For Boys 22:22.9 7:13/M 10
70 37 377 Teddy Funck Loyola Blakefield 22:23.9 7:14/M 9
71 (> 7) 431 Chris Johnson Mount Saint Joseph 22:24.1 7:14/M 9
72 (> 7) 373 Emmett Bradley Loyola Blakefield 22:24.2 7:14/M 9
73 (> 7) 151 Aidan Hewett Calvert Hall College 22:24.6 7:14/M 10
74 38 261 Kai Kai Du Gilman 22:26.8 7:14/M 12
75 (> 7) 147 Alexander Gummer Calvert Hall College 22:29.5 7:15/M 12
76 (> 7) 143 Patrick Feola Calvert Hall College 22:33.0 7:16/M 10
77 (> 7) 383 Luke Litrenta Loyola Blakefield 22:39.4 7:19/M 12
78 (> 7) 136 Matt Daniel Calvert Hall College 22:42.7 7:20/M 12
79 (> 7) 176 Joseph Schatz Calvert Hall College 22:45.5 7:21/M 12
80 (> 7) 382 Tucker Lippenholz Loyola Blakefield 22:46.7 7:21/M 11
81 (> 7) 265 Paul Makarevich Gilman 22:52.4 7:23/M 12
82 (> 7) 139 Clyde De Luna Calvert Hall College 22:56.1 7:24/M 10
83 (> 7) 381 Leandro Linares Loyola Blakefield 22:57.9 7:24/M 11
84 (> 7) 499 Will Giudice St Pauls For Boys 22:58.6 7:25/M 10
85 (> 7) 503 Jacob Hobson St Pauls For Boys 23:01.7 7:26/M 9
86 (> 7) 180 Caleb Simon Calvert Hall College 23:05.4 7:27/M 11
87 (> 7) 164 Christopher Michaels Calvert Hall College 23:09.2 7:28/M 12
88 (> 7) 168 Sebastian Polun Calvert Hall College 23:18.2 7:31/M
89 (> 7) 502 Rintaro Hikiami St Pauls For Boys 23:20.5 7:32/M 11
90 39 410 Charlie Parks McDonogh 23:29.0 7:35/M 9
91 (> 7) 439 Adam Wolfe Mount Saint Joseph 23:37.2 7:37/M 11
92 (> 7) 494 Braden Ballenger St Pauls For Boys 23:37.8 7:37/M 9
93 (> 7) 506 Hans Milchling St Pauls For Boys 23:38.0 7:37/M 11
94 (> 7) 152 Dugan Hobbs Calvert Hall College 23:40.1 7:38/M 9
95 (> 7) 504 Cody Keenan St Pauls For Boys 23:41.5 7:39/M 10
96 (> 7) 427 Brian Boone Mount Saint Joseph 23:43.4 7:39/M 9
97 (> 7) 378 Michael Gardner Loyola Blakefield 23:48.1 7:41/M 10
98 (> 7) 498 Danny Duzer St Pauls For Boys 23:55.7 7:43/M 11
99 (> 7) 157 Hunter Johnston Calvert Hall College 23:58.5 7:44/M 10
100 (< 5) 65 Joel Marquez Archbishop Spalding 24:00.0 7:45/M
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 392 Tristan Wright Loyola Blakefield 24:00.1 7:45/M 11
102 (> 7) 266 Patrick Okolo Gilman 24:01.7 7:45/M 9
103 (< 5) 47 Connor O'Ree Archbishop Curley 24:04.5 7:46/M 12
104 (> 7) 267 Jason Park Gilman 24:09.9 7:48/M 9
105 (> 7) 141 Ethan Dominguez Calvert Hall College 24:11.3 7:48/M
106 (> 7) 145 Connor Geisinger Calvert Hall College 24:21.4 7:51/M 10
107 (> 7) 133 Jake Crandall Calvert Hall College 24:24.7 7:53/M 9
108 (< 5) 68 Chris Thornton Archbishop Spalding 24:30.3 7:54/M
109 (> 7) 263 Symon Forthmore Gilman 24:36.4 7:56/M 10
110 40 411 Sam Willen McDonogh 24:41.2 7:58/M 9
111 (> 7) 375 Danny Funck Loyola Blakefield 24:46.0 7:59/M 9
112 (> 7) 183 Matthew Stroble Calvert Hall College 24:48.8 8:00/M
113 (> 7) 125 Andrew Baran Calvert Hall College 24:56.7 8:03/M 9
114 (> 7) 185 Jack White Calvert Hall College 24:59.9 8:04/M 9
115 41 408 Sean McGonigle McDonogh 25:00.8 8:04/M 12
116 (> 7) 388 Brendan Reiners Loyola Blakefield 25:05.6 8:06/M 9
117 (> 7) 387 Matt Mulhern Loyola Blakefield 25:23.5 8:11/M 9
118 (> 7) 510 Cort Resh St Pauls For Boys 25:49.5 8:20/M 10
119 (> 7) 167 Ben Pierce Calvert Hall College 25:56.1 8:22/M 9
120 (> 7) 380 Nathan Li Loyola Blakefield 26:37.1 8:35/M 9
121 (> 7) 391 Andy Wang Loyola Blakefield 26:53.4 8:40/M 9
122 (< 5) 46 Zach Nelson Archbishop Curley 27:03.2 8:44/M 12
123 (> 7) 435 Jordan Robinson Mount Saint Joseph 27:39.4 8:55/M 9
124 (> 7) 154 Brendan Huey Calvert Hall College 28:35.1 9:13/M
125 (> 7) 434 Arjun Pinto Mount Saint Joseph 28:36.7 9:14/M 9
Overall Finish List - Boys
Open B
B
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 343 Matt Mitrega John Carroll 21:03.1 6:47/M 12
2 2 334 Leo Cunningham John Carroll 21:44.3 7:01/M 9
3 (< 5) 469 Hayden Gargagliano Severn 21:53.7 7:04/M 9
4 (< 5) 553 CJ Barber St. Marys 22:09.2 7:09/M 9
5 3 330 David Baranoski John Carroll 22:10.1 7:09/M 12
6 (< 5) 556 James Hull St. Marys 22:11.0 7:09/M 11
7 4 341 Derek Maggio John Carroll 22:19.5 7:12/M 12
8 5 338 Dylan Hauff John Carroll 22:23.7 7:13/M 11
9 6 336 David Fleniken John Carroll 22:29.0 7:15/M 9
10 7 335 Colby Ferguson John Carroll 22:30.3 7:16/M 12
11 (> 7) 332 Ethan Carrico John Carroll 23:08.2 7:28/M 9
12 (> 7) 346 Garrett Smith John Carroll 23:14.5 7:30/M 11
13 (> 7) 347 Sam Smith John Carroll 23:27.0 7:34/M 10
14 (> 7) 348 Tommy Sukiennik John Carroll 23:27.9 7:34/M 11
15 8 109 Gerald Watson Boys Latin 23:56.6 7:43/M 12
16 9 284 Ryan Chipperfield Glenelg Country 24:03.8 7:46/M 11
17 (< 5) 555 Anthony Hockenberry St. Marys 24:27.3 7:53/M 9
18 (> 7) 345 Jake Siemsen John Carroll 24:32.8 7:55/M 9
19 (> 7) 333 Frank Cassidy John Carroll 24:34.9 7:56/M 11
20 (< 5) 28 Daniel Whaley Annapolis Area Christian 24:36.6 7:56/M 10
21 (< 5) 25 Harrison Bungard Annapolis Area Christian 24:44.3 7:59/M 9
22 10 104 Jakob Laupert Boys Latin 24:53.5 8:02/M 9
23 (> 7) 339 Robert Kahoe John Carroll 25:14.3 8:09/M 10
24 11 287 Rohan Nedurumalli Glenelg Country 25:25.9 8:12/M 10
25 12 102 james Eichelberger Boys Latin 25:30.9 8:14/M 12
26 13 100 Thomas Bogusky Boys Latin 25:31.3 8:14/M 11
27 14 283 Jano Adams Glenelg Country 25:33.7 8:15/M 11
28 15 103 jack Erwin Boys Latin 25:41.6 8:17/M 12
29 (> 7) 337 Lucas Hall John Carroll 26:41.9 8:37/M 9
30 (> 7) 350 Will Zhang John Carroll 26:49.1 8:39/M 11
31 (< 5) 26 Kayln Jordan Annapolis Area Christian 27:02.1 8:43/M 9
32 16 108 Will Scheu Boys Latin 27:14.2 8:47/M 9
33 17 106 Peyton Makowiecki Boys Latin 27:41.2 8:56/M 9
34 18 286 Matt Kandie Glenelg Country 27:49.7 8:59/M 10
35 (> 7) 349 Jason Yang John Carroll 27:54.1 9:00/M 11
36 (< 5) 559 Dominick Stagnitta St. Marys 28:14.6 9:07/M 10
37 (> 7) 342 Ryan Makkawi John Carroll 28:20.9 9:09/M 9
38 (> 7) 331 Jack Caprurso John Carroll 28:57.9 9:21/M 11
39 19 285 Dillon George Glenelg Country 28:59.8 9:21/M 11
40 (> 7) 105 Brady Mahoney Boys Latin 29:10.6 9:25/M 10
41 (< 5) 470 Henry Salinas Severn 31:28.1 10:09/M 9
42 (> 7) 344 Giovanni Rizzotti John Carroll 33:20.2 10:45/M 11
43 20 288 Robbie Robinson Glenelg Country 34:24.8 11:06/M 12
44 (> 7) 107 Saad Razzak Boys Latin 43:24.9 14:00/M 10
Overall Finish List - Boys
Open C
A
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 (< 5) 48 Sahaj Patel Archbishop Curley 28:10.2 9:05/M 10
Overall Finish List - Boys
Open C
C
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 230 Mason Shriver Friends 20:46.1 6:42/M 9
2 2 226 Thomas Olmstead Friends 21:10.3 6:50/M 12
3 3 217 Carson Freeman Friends 21:47.0 7:02/M 9
4 4 207 Jackson Bennett Friends 21:54.4 7:04/M 12
5 5 208 Zach Buchalter Friends 21:54.9 7:04/M 11
6 6 220 Luke Helmacy Friends 21:55.0 7:04/M 9
7 7 227 Jonah Rubenstein Friends 22:41.3 7:19/M 9
8 (> 7) 216 Sterling Fitzhugh Friends 22:55.0 7:24/M 9
9 (> 7) 213 Zion Clark Friends 22:56.4 7:24/M 9
10 (> 7) 206 Anthony Smith Friends 23:16.2 7:30/M 9
11 (< 5) 478 Roman Arensmeyer St Johns Catholic Prep 23:31.8 7:35/M 9
12 (> 7) 232 Eli Texter Friends 23:32.2 7:36/M 9
13 8 85 Eli Wolhberg Beth Tfiloh 23:36.7 7:37/M 9
14 (> 7) 211 Jed Chamberlin Friends 23:38.3 7:38/M 9
15 (> 7) 221 Scott Hudson Friends 23:41.6 7:39/M 12
16 (> 7) 231 Benjamin Smith Friends 23:44.5 7:40/M 9
17 9 533 Samuel d'Eusatchio St Vincent Pallotti 23:45.8 7:40/M 11
18 (> 7) 219 Arturo Guallar-Blasco Friends 23:46.5 7:40/M 9
19 (> 7) 233 Aaron Trudeau Friends 23:57.6 7:44/M 9
20 (< 5) 351 Jack Gallant Key 24:01.5 7:45/M 9
21 (> 7) 225 Peter Micciche Friends 24:02.3 7:45/M 10
22 (> 7) 210 Rowan Campbell Friends 24:41.7 7:58/M 10
23 10 79 Ethan Maydanich Beth Tfiloh 24:43.7 7:59/M 11
24 (> 7) 212 Wes Chamberlin Friends 24:56.5 8:03/M 11
25 11 76 Ari Geller Beth Tfiloh 25:05.0 8:06/M 12
26 12 536 C.J. Rukus St Vincent Pallotti 25:14.7 8:09/M 9
27 (> 7) 234 Vincent Walk Friends 25:31.8 8:14/M 9
28 (> 7) 228 Jamal Schlitz Friends 25:40.5 8:17/M 11
29 (< 5) 243 Carrick Makoutz Gerstell Academy 26:16.3 8:28/M 10
30 (> 7) 218 Tillman Giannella Friends 26:30.8 8:33/M 9
31 (> 7) 209 Max Butz Friends 26:41.0 8:36/M 10
32 (< 5) 358 Alex Cunningham Key 26:41.7 8:37/M 9
33 13 534 Desmond Gamble St Vincent Pallotti 27:30.8 8:53/M 9
34 14 311 Eddie Gibbson Jemicy 27:53.3 9:00/M 12
35 15 314 Jack Marciari Jemicy 27:59.9 9:02/M 9
36 16 313 Brooke Lockwood Jemicy 28:22.0 9:09/M 9
37 17 531 C.J. Bentzel St Vincent Pallotti 28:26.4 9:10/M 11
38 (< 5) 522 Kimberly Regelado St Peter & Paul 29:35.2 9:33/M 11
39 18 532 Robert Dent St Vincent Pallotti 30:22.0 9:48/M 11
40 19 83 Matan Tusk Beth Tfiloh 30:37.3 9:53/M 10
41 20 78 Yoni Kidorff Beth Tfiloh 30:39.4 9:53/M 9
42 21 310 Niko Bennett Jemicy 31:51.3 10:17/M 10
43 22 82 Michael Sykes Beth Tfiloh 32:23.5 10:27/M 12
44 23 538 Zane Skovron St Vincent Pallotti 34:27.4 11:07/M 9
45 (< 5) 523 Annaliese Tuttle St Peter & Paul 35:27.9 11:26/M 12
46 (> 7) 224 Pranav Mahajan Friends 35:49.6 11:33/M 12
47 (< 5) 521 Peter Fritzsche St Peter & Paul 36:18.3 11:43/M 12
48 24 535 Chase Johnson St Vincent Pallotti 36:24.8 11:45/M 9
49 (> 7) 223 JX MacMillan Friends 37:51.4 12:13/M 9
50 25 312 Elias Gonzalez-Reed Jemicy 39:53.3 12:52/M 10
51 26 309 Timothy Alper Jemicy 42:57.8 13:52/M 10