BSA Broad Creek 5K

5K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Top

Female 5K Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Barczak                  BALTIMORE  MD         403   31        9        23:18.3      7:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Gorrell                     PYLESVILLE  MD        428   18       53        38:05.8     12:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Updegrove                  Lutherville  MD       475   24       24        27:55.4      9:00/M
       2    Megan Bennett                     white hall  MD        408   28       32        29:48.3      9:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Stutz                    TIMONIUM  MD          473   38       22        27:32.8      8:53/M
       2    Stephanie Walsh                                         489   37       27        28:56.4      9:20/M
       3    Sara Allen                        Aberdeen  MD          401   37       34        29:57.3      9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Presslein                    Catonsville  MD       459   49       30        29:24.1      9:29/M
       2    Tanya Peel                        Pylesville  MD        457   47       42        33:05.9     10:40/M
       3    Sommer Riolo                      Forest HIll  MD       462   42       45        33:53.9     10:56/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Felts                     Aberdeen  MD          425   55       20        27:14.4      8:47/M
       2    Angela Broughton                  Havre de Grace  MD    414   52       47        35:09.6     11:20/M
       3    Margaret Hunt                     Columbia  MD          435   65       52        37:49.4     12:12/M
Top

Male 5K Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Ford                         Phoenix  MD           426   25        1        18:37.7      6:00/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Frist                        KINGSVILLE  MD        427   14        7        22:33.1      7:16/M
       2    quinten mccarthy                  MONKTON  MD           444    9        8        22:57.6      7:24/M
       3    Theodore Guba                     Annapolis  MD         429   16       13        24:59.5      8:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Baker                       Pasadena  MD          402   23        3        19:35.7      6:19/M
       2    Henry Townsend                    Lutherville  MD       474   21        4        21:21.7      6:53/M
       3    Peter Hunt                        Columbia  MD          436   27       12        24:34.0      7:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Loper                       Bel Air  MD           488   39        2        19:17.1      6:13/M
       2    Conor Joyce                       Baltimore  MD         438   34        5        21:30.0      6:56/M
       3    Fr. Carlos Osorio                 Cockeysville  MD      455   33        6        21:53.9      7:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Kuchta                    Joppa  MD             442   42       11        23:56.4      7:43/M
       2    sean mccarthy                     monkton  MD           445   41       17        26:32.0      8:34/M
       3    Mike Parker                       BEL AIR  MD           456   46       33        29:48.8      9:37/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Weber                      abingdon  MD          479   55       10        23:33.2      7:36/M
       2    Michael Neuman                    CATONSVILLE  MD       451   57       16        26:10.2      8:26/M
       3    Dan Dullum                        White Hall  MD        423   55       31        29:26.1      9:30/M