Y Turkey Trot Charity 5K - Perry Hall
Age Group Results
November 24, 2016
Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
5K Male
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hanna-Levertt Baltimore MD 437 15 1 17:53.1 5:46/M
2 Ben Kropp Middle RIver MD 287 14 2 18:15.9 5:53/M
3 William Lynch Balt MD 459 20 3 19:03.1 6:09/M
Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashish Sawardekar Perry Hall MD 200 0 123 37:13.7 12:00/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hemler nottingham MD 127 9 38 25:42.2 8:17/M
2 Camren Calvert baltimore MD 51 9 48 26:25.0 8:31/M
3 Isaac Schafer Perry Hall MD 204 8 61 27:43.7 8:56/M
Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Llewellyn Butler PA 293 14 8 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Chase Glenn Nottingham MD 111 14 9 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Ethan Alonzo Nottingham MD 13 10 10 22:12.5 7:10/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark McDonough Baltimore MD 167 17 5 20:03.9 6:28/M
2 Nathaniel Driessen Nottingham MD 417 17 14 22:23.5 7:13/M
3 Bradley Russ Glen Arm MD 333 18 28 24:23.7 7:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Woodard Baltimore MD 382 26 16 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Nicholas Sprock Nottingham MD 228 26 23 23:39.5 7:38/M
3 Craig Dicea Baltimore MD 450 26 34 25:03.5 8:05/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Smith parkville MD 224 31 4 19:59.7 6:27/M
2 Christopher Baloga Baltimore MD 314 33 12 22:18.8 7:12/M
3 Joe Scott Baltimore MD 340 33 18 23:03.2 7:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 nick brown baltimore MD 49 40 6 20:07.2 6:29/M
2 William Johnstone Perry Hall MD 143 42 7 20:12.4 6:31/M
3 Chris TenBroeck Joppa MD 231 41 15 22:44.9 7:20/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl johnson glen arm MD 137 53 25 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Robert Smith Baltimore MD 458 58 35 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Brian Diffenderfer Parkville MD 461 52 66 28:20.9 9:08/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Hemler Ellicott City MD 477 62 27 24:13.4 7:49/M
2 Vinny Zarek Baltimore MD 264 62 32 24:47.0 8:00/M
3 Mike Trott Joppa MD 344 63 42 25:48.6 8:19/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arnold Barnes Rocky Mount NC 17 70 134 40:47.4 13:09/M
2 Robert Kretzschmar Parkville MD 453 73 167 57:58.7 18:42/M
3 Don Schultheis Perry Hall MD 208 70 174 1:02:00.7 20:00/M
5K Female
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Wright New York NY 257 36 1 21:15.9 6:51/M
2 Abigail Gatch Nottingham MD 105 25 2 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 Christy Yeager Essex MD 259 35 3 22:22.5 7:13/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Johnson Nottingham MD 421 9 18 26:45.2 8:38/M
2 Grace Willis Nottingham MD 252 9 20 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Mackenzie Borchers Nottingham MD 269 9 49 30:12.1 9:45/M
Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Callie Polanka Baltimore MD 305 12 7 24:07.0 7:47/M
2 Reese Kropp Middle RIver MD 289 12 8 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Madison Martin Parkville MD 300 11 9 24:09.5 7:47/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Becker Perry Hall MD 29 17 4 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Maggie Lent Nottingham MD 158 19 112 37:29.2 12:05/M
3 Genevieve Lent Baltimore MD 366 19 113 37:30.5 12:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Becker Perry Hall MD 30 20 10 24:18.6 7:50/M
2 Amy Carlson Perry Hall MD 446 29 15 25:43.4 8:18/M
3 Abigail Green Nottingham MD 115 21 17 26:09.6 8:26/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Russ Glen Arm MD 335 36 5 23:01.8 7:25/M
2 Cara Smith Parkville MD 225 31 12 24:55.1 8:02/M
3 Deven Conway Sanford FL 60 33 13 25:39.4 8:16/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly A Szager-Hemler nottingham MD 230 41 19 27:04.8 8:44/M
2 Tracey Davis Baltimore MD 67 42 30 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Sharon Kehnemui Essex MD 146 47 31 28:02.1 9:03/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 michelle Barrick middle river MD 21 52 6 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Anita Satterfield Parkville MD 371 57 29 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Sharon Schwarz Perry Hall MD 211 52 47 30:00.4 9:41/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Macefe New Bethlehem PA 298 66 14 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 roberta keen baltimore MD 361 62 96 36:12.7 11:41/M
3 Sandy Larter Kingsville MD 365 60 99 36:45.0 11:51/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Bartosz Perry Hall MD 23 73 192 53:10.3 17:09/M
2 Judy Spurla Baltimore MD 425 74 193 53:42.0 17:19/M