AIHF Convention Fun Run
Age Group Results
May 24, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K Male
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 T.J. Lentz 357 49 1 17:19.4
2 Kurt Prieve 203 27 2 18:42.4
3 Kelley James 194 27 3 18:43.7
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paul Blodgett 28 52 5 19:00.7
2 Carter Ficklen 50 41 7 19:58.2
3 Philip Geoff 197 46 8 20:06.4
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tyler Jackson 74 28 6 19:17.2
2 Vivek Patel 109 29 10 21:33.9
3 Colin Brander 29 24 18 23:13.6
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Call 33 35 4 18:50.1
2 James McNamara 97 33 12 21:53.1
3 Charles Toth 202 37 13 21:55.7
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Graff 201 41 11 21:41.3
2 Christian Johnson 76 47 14 22:08.9
3 Alden Strealy 136 43 15 22:39.7
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Edward Primeau 116 52 9 20:27.4
2 Richard Hartman 65 50 20 23:56.1
3 Donald Bentley 24 58 23 24:10.2
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Duane Amato 240 65 28 24:43.0
2 David Havis 66 62 58 27:15.2
3 Stephen Hemperly 67 67 71 28:55.8
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Charles Jamison 219 71 60 27:20.1
2 Frank Renshaw 121 72 69 28:25.7
3 Richard Fulwiler 55 77 113 36:44.1
5K Female
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jocelyn Walton 144 44 1 22:44.8
2 Jennifer Hardos 195 33 2 23:39.4
3 Catherine Connor 249 22 3 23:41.2
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cheryl DuBois 241 54 6 24:10.5
2 Margaret Phillips 327 58 8 25:31.7
3 Rachelle Catinella 36 49 11 25:58.1
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Laura Hallet 166 22 4 23:54.5
2 Lily Fry 248 27 5 24:04.5
3 Liz Void 222 27 9 25:31.7
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Hecht 340 31 7 25:31.7
2 Bingbing Wu 152 32 10 25:38.3
3 Stephanie Scibilia 169 32 12 26:45.1
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katy Willis 246 40 13 27:35.9
2 Colleen Baker 20 49 25 28:34.4
3 Silvia Maberti 93 46 27 28:47.7
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Debbie Blais 168 55 14 27:37.8
2 Beth Bidstrup 27 53 16 27:54.4
3 Kate Durand 45 51 24 28:32.3