River Valley Run Half Marathon
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Janel Lobur Frederick MD 492 39 6 2:03:15.7 2:03:15.7
2 brady crone York PA 61 41 13 2:06:18.5 2:06:19.4
3 Katie Wirth Abingdon MD 169 37 16 2:07:41.4 2:07:42.4
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Erin Seglem Washington DC DC 150 23 33 2:15:14.9 2:15:25.8
2 Maya Koretzky Baltimore MD 24 24 40 2:17:16.9 2:17:20.0
3 Christy Seibert Glen Rock PA 151 27 48 2:18:46.1 2:18:50.8
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cara Mattlin Fawn grove PA 115 34 24 2:10:34.1 2:10:44.9
2 Amy Zbikowski Crofton MD 174 37 29 2:13:06.4 2:13:19.6
3 heidi Shoemaker westminster MD 338 30 42 2:18:06.3 2:18:06.3
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sandy Rohwein New Windsor MD 142 48 46 2:18:40.4 2:18:54.3
2 Steph Hoag Lutherville MD 99 42 68 2:24:17.0 2:24:22.5
3 Becky Ramsing Columbia MD 138 48 89 2:28:46.9 2:28:53.8
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 wendy gibson sparks MD 89 54 72 2:25:16.9 2:25:20.1
2 Amanda Loudin Ellicott City MD 301 50 94 2:29:15.2 2:29:15.2
3 Laura Thibodeaux Parkton MD 554 52 120 2:34:47.4 2:34:54.2
Female 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stella Fouts Millers MD 258 64 202 2:49:39.7 2:49:41.2
2 Esther Hoffberg Reisterstown MD 280 62 312 3:20:07.3 3:20:08.6
3 Holladay Bank Butler MD 254 62 370 3:52:47.6 3:53:09.9
Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski Eldersburg PA 157 27 1 1:42:56.4 1:42:56.7
2 Kenneth Stover Spring City PA 161 27 2 1:47:13.8 1:47:14.2
3 Conor Thompson Centreville MD 22 23 3 1:51:25.7 1:51:27.5
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kristoffer McIntee Arbutus MD 498 15 105 2:31:18.9 2:31:18.9
2 Nathan Wyant Felton PA 587 16 316 3:21:24.8 3:21:32.4
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jayden Rohwein New Windsor MD 328 21 5 2:01:24.0 2:01:30.1
2 Corey Gillard Gaithersburg MD 26 29 11 2:04:32.4 2:04:37.0
3 Phil Schorner York PA 148 26 15 2:07:07.8 2:07:12.1
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Bukosky Lutherville-Timoniu 51 30 8 2:03:46.7 2:03:50.0
2 Ian Crum Baltimore MD 62 31 12 2:05:31.0 2:05:33.4
3 John Dean Cockeysville MD 65 30 14 2:07:07.5 2:07:13.5
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chad Vrany Manchester MD 165 40 4 1:52:46.1 1:52:47.0
2 Manuel Ramirez 137 41 7 2:03:38.1 2:03:38.9
3 Greg McDivitt Catonsville MD 119 47 9 2:04:01.9 2:04:06.0
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mark Mattson Bel Air MD 116 59 30 2:14:15.4 2:14:20.1
2 Matt McNabney Baltimore MD 310 53 63 2:22:13.7 2:22:20.4
3 Hector B Martinez Hagerstown MD 210 53 81 2:27:21.6 2:27:21.6
Male 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nicholas Caruso Shrewsbury PA 55 64 116 2:34:00.8 2:34:07.8
2 dennis kennedy hampstead MD 480 61 164 2:44:27.7 2:44:42.1
3 Tom Graf Lutherville MD 262 60 198 2:48:52.9 2:49:03.5