Charm CIty Run 20 Miler
20 Miler
Age Group Results
September 25, 2016
Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Melissa Tanner Towson MD 10 35 2 2:06:21.0 2:06:21.0
2 Maura Linde Sykesville MD 248 23 5 2:08:27.8 2:08:30.1
3 Mary Schneider Monkton MD 262 29 6 2:08:51.1 2:08:55.0
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Denise Knickman Baltimore MD 305 48 12 2:19:44.2 2:19:47.0
Female 1 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katherine Gooding Annapolis MD 74 19 64 2:53:14.3 2:53:39.2
2 Margaret Dods Annapolis MD 46 19 102 3:06:30.7 3:06:54.8
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Megan DiGregorio White Marsh MD 45 28 7 2:11:52.3 2:11:54.4
2 Constance Perry Baltimore MD 155 23 10 2:18:32.8 2:18:34.7
3 Cassandra Dooley Annapolis MD 47 20 16 2:23:40.4 2:23:42.7
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kelly Swegle Nottingham MD 316 36 25 2:33:22.6 2:33:31.2
2 Megan Viviano Baltimore MD 202 30 39 2:44:24.4 2:44:32.1
3 Jennifer Sheely Baltimore MD 184 39 42 2:44:42.3 2:44:51.2
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rabia Naeem Bel Air MD 290 40 118 3:14:16.0 3:15:02.8
2 Cyndi Hiner Baltimore MD 85 43 119 3:15:04.5 3:15:27.8
3 Jennifer Roussillon Ellicott City MD 171 40 128 3:17:37.2 3:17:50.5
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marci Benda Parkton MD 220 46 18 2:26:28.9 2:26:31.8
2 Laura Bunte Sparks MD 284 45 36 2:42:17.3 2:42:22.3
3 Claudia Ducker Annapolis MD 51 48 58 2:51:24.2 2:51:35.1
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dana Smith Annapolis MD 186 53 59 2:51:25.5 2:51:36.5
2 Monika Bachmann Upper Marlboro MD 15 51 81 2:57:31.7 2:57:42.3
3 Yeon Kang Woodstock MD 244 50 83 2:58:08.5 2:58:14.3
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sun Miner Ellicott City MD 253 56 30 2:38:54.0 2:38:59.6
2 Pam Rowe Clarksville MD 172 55 68 2:54:53.7 2:55:22.3
3 Carol Hatem Bel Air MD 79 59 203 3:56:26.1 3:56:42.5
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cynthia Evans Randallstown MD 310 61 124 3:16:55.0 3:16:58.4
2 Janet Eveland Columbia MD 58 61 219 4:06:16.1 4:07:15.4
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maria Shields Davidsonville MD 313 65 91 3:01:07.6 3:01:17.7
Female 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nancy Berger Hunt Valley MD 221 71 232 4:22:34.7 4:22:34.7
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nicholas Klastava Perry Hall MD 104 34 1 1:56:26.5 1:56:28.0
2 Zach Valentine Aberdeen Proving Gr 198 33 3 2:06:32.0 2:06:33.0
3 Kurt Zepeda Annapolis MD 214 20 4 2:07:43.2 2:07:44.9
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maurice Pointer Towson MD 300 61 9 2:16:48.1 2:16:49.7
Male 1 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Raymond Gerrety Annapolis MD 69 19 15 2:22:50.6 2:22:54.4
2 Samuel Siprelle Annapolis MD 185 19 19 2:26:39.5 2:26:46.5
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Conor Keating Annapolis MD 100 20 8 2:15:24.6 2:15:26.3
2 Thomas Henson Annapolis MD 81 20 11 2:19:08.5 2:19:10.3
3 Zachary Noel Abingdon MD 289 27 13 2:21:01.9 2:21:02.6
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Casey Rayburg Annapolis MD 162 36 14 2:22:13.3 2:22:18.0
2 Matt Littlejohn Cambridge MD 116 31 17 2:24:19.6 2:24:24.3
3 Ryan Scheidt Baltimore MD 179 30 24 2:30:33.1 2:30:42.0
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brendan Lilley Baltimore MD 115 40 21 2:27:19.3 2:27:25.9
2 Nate Nudelman Annapolis MD 146 40 22 2:27:25.8 2:27:28.8
3 Brock Webb Severna Park MD 206 40 26 2:35:48.4 2:35:54.4
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maurizio Illiano Fallston MD 89 46 23 2:28:28.0 2:28:36.6
2 Edward Chen Ellicott City MD 29 48 50 2:46:03.3 2:46:51.7
3 Scott Moffet Ellicott City MD 138 48 52 2:46:49.2 2:47:03.4
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Antonio Diaz-Calderon Ellicott City MD 43 50 35 2:42:10.5 2:42:14.2
2 Mark Viviano Baltimore MD 13 52 38 2:44:11.3 2:44:18.7
3 Ron Keith Bel Air MD 101 54 56 2:48:47.5 2:49:16.9
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mark Hall Bel Air MD 285 59 61 2:52:01.0 2:52:31.7
2 Jerry Noll Baldwin MD 254 58 159 3:31:27.1 3:32:00.1
3 Michael Finifter Owings Mills MD 232 59 198 3:54:10.2 3:54:47.0
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jay Brawner Phoenix MD 23 64 163 3:32:18.7 3:33:20.7
2 Lyle Kan Towson MD 96 61 220 4:07:31.7 4:08:08.1
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Raymond Day Baltimore MD 280 67 179 3:44:49.5 3:45:03.9
2 Michael Quinn Cockeysville MD 160 66 191 3:50:41.1 3:51:16.0
3 Patrick Mackin Roseville CA 122 68 235 4:24:48.5 4:25:20.3
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lance Woodward Monkton MD 275 70 145 3:22:58.9 3:23:32.4