20th Annual Port To Fort 6K
6K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sherry Stick Eldersburg MD 1145 37 3 22:14.7 22:17.0
2 Andrea Rovegno Baltimore MD 1122 31 12 23:57.8 24:00.9
3 Rebecca Hemler Nottingham MD 725 35 21 25:32.6 25:36.7
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gracie Pendell Jones Baltimore MD 1094 10 363 37:52.8 39:20.1
2 Payton Oakley Sykesville MD 747 10 560 43:15.9 44:04.6
3 Kate Gardner Sterling VA 1550 10 643 48:27.9 50:24.3
Female 11 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nadya Firor Finksburg MD 921 12 156 32:25.2 33:14.0
2 Riley Garino Crofton MD 121 11 326 36:50.4 38:09.6
3 Erin Gorshboth Baltimore MD 1248 11 446 40:04.0 40:34.3
Female 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Julia Atkins White Marsh MD 838 16 57 28:12.6 28:16.5
2 Shannon Everton Sykesville MD 915 16 85 29:33.0 29:58.7
3 Chloe Kraus Perry Hall MD 559 18 284 35:54.0 36:34.7
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christine Kukich Baltimore MD 1002 26 52 27:52.9 27:58.3
2 Lexie Jacobs West Chester PA 285 22 65 28:40.0 28:49.6
3 Alexandria Thompson Baltimore MD 701 29 72 28:53.0 29:15.5
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Olivia Kelly Ellicott City MD 1575 30 27 26:21.7 26:26.5
2 Lisa Selby Baltimore MD 1599 32 39 27:13.5 27:17.1
3 Betsy Lyons Parkville MD 344 36 43 27:19.2 27:23.7
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stacey Grady Essex MD 936 44 26 26:21.3 26:29.3
2 Holly Coates Baltimore MD 714 47 80 29:26.7 29:31.1
3 Tina Hughes Baltimore MD 726 42 104 30:23.5 30:38.1
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stacey Shea Eldersburg MD 1135 52 51 27:50.4 27:56.1
2 Amy Sachs Ellicott City MD 1125 51 63 28:36.2 28:42.1
3 Marlene Redd Owings Mills MD 1111 50 99 30:15.9 30:27.1
Female 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Diane Kukich Newark DE 1003 64 105 30:24.7 30:30.4
2 Cynthia Evans Randallstown MD 1256 60 174 32:55.1 32:59.4
3 Carol Thornton West River MD 1164 62 254 35:07.4 35:21.3
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nicholas Klastava Perry Hall MD 995 34 1 20:21.5 20:23.6
2 Michael Knickerbocker Rosedale MD 1576 30 2 21:33.0 21:35.7
3 Ryan Brennan Trenton NJ 1246 41 5 22:17.3 22:22.4
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Hudson Holmes Baltimore MD 1215 10 74 29:00.8 29:41.7
2 Lincoln Holmes Baltimore MD 1217 8 260 35:26.8 36:08.4
3 Wyatt Hojnowski Baltimore MD 790 10 295 36:16.8 37:18.7
Male 11 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Seiler Oakley Eldersburg MD 748 14 13 24:14.8 24:18.0
2 Kevin Erisman Nottingham MD 399 15 38 27:12.4 27:15.0
3 Patrick Emge Jarrettsville MD 1249 15 44 27:20.6 27:24.2
Male 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Philip Olsen Manchester MD 217 18 16 24:37.5 24:40.4
2 Robert Hunter Ellicott City MD 352 18 23 26:03.9 26:24.5
3 Evan Stuart-Paul Catonsville MD 1153 18 54 28:05.8 28:22.5
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Daniel Lucas Halethorpe MD 484 27 20 25:14.3 25:19.0
2 Brian Lindsey Bel Air MD 482 22 24 26:04.6 26:32.8
3 James Baird Odenton MD 1230 25 29 26:29.6 27:36.2
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ryan Whisler Silver Spring MD 1184 30 6 22:26.1 22:29.5
2 Johnny Lyons Parkville MD 1580 33 8 22:58.9 23:01.9
3 Walker Stumpcoale Baltimore MD 1155 38 9 23:05.7 23:07.8
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tim Brown Baltimore MD 1261 46 10 23:19.2 23:26.3
2 Jason Grove Baltimore MD 941 44 11 23:57.3 24:02.0
3 Joel Steen Fulton MD 1143 42 14 24:15.0 24:33.2
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Charles Powell Bel Air MD 1103 50 4 22:22.0 22:23.5
2 Hussein Jirdeh Woodstock MD 428 55 53 28:02.6 28:16.3
3 Jim Norton Linthicum MD 1251 59 69 28:48.5 28:52.2
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maurice Pointer Towson MD 1255 60 7 22:38.4 22:40.4
2 Courtland Howard Red Lion PA 967 61 37 27:09.2 27:13.0
3 Dennis Nugent severna Park MD 1083 65 93 29:53.5 30:23.3