Billy Korrow Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 01, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K Male
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jake Breschi Middle River MD 282 17 1 18:13.8
2 Walker Stump-Coale Baltimore MD 257 38 2 18:51.3
3 Ethan Pettyjohn Locust Grove VA 290 13 3 18:59.5
Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Connor Verrett Hunt Valley MD 219 14 6 20:16.1
2 Jackson Schiminger Towson MD 163 12 8 21:04.2
3 Bryce Lloyd Lutherville MD 211 12 10 21:49.3
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Austin Foster Baltimore MD 333 16 9 21:16.7
2 andrew lala lutherville MD 112 17 11 22:16.6
3 Tim Coan Towson MD 194 18 17 23:06.0
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeffrey Malone Lutherville MD 130 29 12 22:21.5
2 Tim Hilton Baltimore MD 84 27 14 22:28.2
3 Justin Rayman Baltimore MD 201 27 18 23:10.6
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 William Hach Elmhurst IL 68 34 29 24:26.6
2 Eric Brosh Dundalk MD 26 31 33 24:51.6
3 Conor Bell Lutherville MD 291 31 51 26:35.6
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chad Verrett Hunt Valley MD 212 48 7 20:29.1
2 David Schiminger Towson MD 162 44 25 24:10.2
3 Brian Hepting Towson MD 76 44 26 24:13.5
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Martin Goode Halethorpe MD 308 53 5 19:23.0
2 Mike McDermott Sandy Spring MD 237 54 13 22:26.4
3 John Paffeubarger Towson MD 288 56 16 23:01.6
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Maurice Pointer Towson MD 200 60 4 19:03.5
2 Eugene Fritzel Lutherville MD 58 65 67 28:32.5
70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Terry Derk Dauphin PA 38 74 70 29:09.7
2 Stan Neumann Timonium MD 318 77 78 29:39.7
5K Female
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Melissa Vinton Baltimore MD 178 24 1 21:32.9
2 McKenzie Annis Baltimore MD 16 12 2 21:37.5
3 Alison Jackson Timonium MD 265 43 3 22:02.4
Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sophia Breschi Perry Hall MD 281 12 5 22:41.3
2 Caroline Connolly Lutherville MD 208 12 10 23:55.3
3 Elliott Whitman Baltimore MD 216 11 13 25:08.7
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katie Zgorski Ellicott City MD 184 15 4 22:37.6
2 Patricia Stein Lutherville MD 324 19 9 23:50.5
3 Megan Jackson Cockeysville MD 92 17 12 25:03.8
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Juliann Elmer Phoenix MD 272 22 32 28:05.5
2 Becca McWilliams Timonium MD 136 26 41 28:42.8
3 Shelby Weimer Baltimore MD 183 23 43 28:48.9
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephanie Clark Lutherville MD 33 35 6 22:51.4
2 Kate Splatt Williamstown VIC 170 31 7 23:15.6
3 Ashley Hach Lutherville MD 67 30 14 25:09.6
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Dembeck Baltimore MD 205 47 8 23:45.5
2 Teresa Koebel Annapolis MD 100 49 11 24:47.8
3 Catherine Liberatore Phoenix MD 119 41 15 25:16.6
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kay Vinton Kingsville MD 179 52 17 25:44.0
2 Kathy Jimenez Ellicott City MD 307 50 19 26:38.5
3 Gayle Smith Parkton MD 306 53 20 26:47.0
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cathy Bennett Towson MD 322 64 48 29:45.2