Urban Children Foundation 1 Mile Run/Walk
1 Mile Run
Age Group Results
July 03, 2016
Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Susan Kim Baltimore MD 26 54 8 7:08.6
2 Ruisi Wang Parippany NJ 50 26 19 8:14.1
3 Katherine Klosek Baltimore MD 27 32 21 8:17.1
Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Melena Wray Catonsville MD 64 9 26 8:46.8
2 Alexandra Dineen Baltimore MD 71 10 46 11:52.1
3 Theresa Indiana Koropecky Lutherville MD 88 5 52 13:19.8
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amelia Henry Baltimore MD 70 11 47 12:49.8
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emma Simpson Baltimore MD 43 25 24 8:38.4
2 Clarissa Hayes Baltimore MD 23 28 31 9:19.7
3 Jennifer Wheeler Sykesville MD 51 27 34 9:29.2
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Erin Fostel Baltimore MD 73 34 22 8:32.2
2 Tami Gosheff Baltimore MD 22 39 27 8:53.7
3 Lisa Klingenmaier Baltimore MD 55 32 35 9:50.9
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 KATHRYN SCHMELYUN BALTIMORE MD 40 41 29 9:01.2
2 Jennifer Mielke Baltimore MD 35 43 32 9:20.4
3 Amy Lyttle Baltimore MD 31 40 33 9:25.1
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Maryjo Sullivan Abingdon MD 86 54 53 13:21.0
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Cranfill Columbia MD 17 61 38 10:15.5
2 stanlee lipkin baltimore MD 30 64 40 10:22.5
3 Barb Thomas Edgewood MD 47 63 54 14:24.8
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Scheidt Baltimore MD 39 29 1 6:03.3
2 John Bullock Baltimore MD 61 37 2 6:14.9
3 Todd Oppenheim Baltimore MD 38 37 3 6:20.4
Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Hudson Flowers Ellicott City MD 60 9 17 8:04.8
2 Ashton Wray Catonsville MD 63 8 18 8:08.8
3 Harison Flowers Ellicott City MD 59 9 23 8:33.9
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kafre Elisha Tate Baltimore MD 65 14 7 7:06.1
2 Russell Ware Baltimore MD 79 13 10 7:28.9
3 Ty'Juan Crosby Baltimore MD 83 13 11 7:30.0
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Donald Green MD 76 17 12 7:32.5
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shane Sullivan Abingdon MD 85 22 5 6:48.1
2 Kyle Lawson Baltimore MD 29 28 15 7:59.8
3 Brian Alexander Baltimore MD 11 28 30 9:03.4
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrew Waldman Baltimore MD 74 34 6 6:54.4
2 Ryan Dorsey Baltimore MD 72 34 16 8:03.7
3 Stephen Wallis Pikesville MD 49 34 25 8:39.4
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Gilligan Towson MD 21 48 4 6:34.1
2 Willie Flowers Ellicott City MD 57 44 9 7:16.0
3 MICHAEL SCHMELYUN BALTIMORE MD 41 42 37 10:07.9
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Trott Joppa MD 48 62 20 8:15.1
2 dale jordan baldwin MD 25 63 28 9:00.3
3 Bob Crouthamel Gettysburg PA 18 67 42 11:27.3