River Valley Ranch 15K & 10K Trail Runs and 5K
10K Overall
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katelynn Leisher Manchester MD 739 19 3 45:15.6 45:18.1
2 Abigail Gatch Baltimore MD 650 24 15 50:28.7 50:42.8
3 Allysa Combs Severn MARYLAND 583 14 20 52:44.1 52:47.2
Female 10 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ellen Sawitzki West Friendship MD 998 16 29 54:04.5 54:12.9
2 Mackenzie Kilduff Timonium MD 720 18 190 1:14:39.8 1:16:22.3
3 Aubrie Dibenedetto Bristow VA 1005 17 242 1:18:26.7 1:20:18.2
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Erin Amon Freeland MD 510 27 71 1:01:13.2 1:03:11.6
2 Lauren Howe Mechanicsburg PA 696 22 85 1:03:47.4 1:04:02.8
3 Antonette Amato Perry Hall MD 508 28 93 1:04:12.8 1:05:51.6
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katherine Flynn Littleton CO 632 31 33 54:56.3 55:13.1
2 Heather Hatfield Baltimore MD 680 34 38 56:03.8 56:18.1
3 Tiffany Wedlake Severna Park MD 953 37 41 56:11.3 56:22.3
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Heidi kelly towson MD 717 42 37 55:50.9 57:32.4
2 Wendy Kinnamon Kirkwood PA 1007 46 51 57:48.7 57:54.5
3 Kelly Singer Ellicott City MD 895 40 60 59:16.4 59:28.4
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Peggy Crane baltimore MD 588 57 77 1:01:50.0 1:05:01.8
2 Pam Moore Bel Air MD 798 55 83 1:03:22.2 1:03:22.2
3 Jennifer McDivitt Catonsville MD 770 50 92 1:04:09.4 1:07:17.3
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gerianne Dilks Nottingham MD 602 60 343 1:31:58.2 1:35:20.2
2 Deb Adriani Phoenix MD 505 63 374 1:36:55.8 1:39:58.5
3 Carolyn Repp Street MD 859 69 375 1:41:13.9 1:43:09.2
Female 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Roberta Matricciani Freeland MD 758 72 399 1:51:55.2 1:55:19.4
2 Ruth Frazer-Munroe Owings Mill MD 636 74 401 1:54:12.5 1:57:20.4
Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Robert Black Towson MD 540 36 1 42:28.4 42:30.6
2 Ryan Bull Columbia MD 556 24 2 42:39.5 42:41.8
3 Garrett Voigt Phoenix MD 944 17 4 45:56.6 46:01.9
Male 10 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Francis Ben Witham Lutherville Timoniu 1018 16 5 46:08.1 46:12.4
2 Michael Petillo Monkton MD 822 17 7 47:25.9 47:31.0
3 Matt Sacks Owings mills MD 872 19 8 47:54.7 47:59.5
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ryan Chelton Hampstead MD 1006 25 6 46:22.1 46:25.1
2 Jeff Hindes Baltimore MD 689 28 11 50:09.4 50:15.1
3 Patrick Noll New Freedom PA 810 28 16 50:42.9 52:18.5
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Justin Snook Elizabethtown PA 912 31 10 49:55.4 49:58.0
2 matt snook Westminster MD 911 34 14 50:37.6 50:39.5
3 Samuel Dominick Monkton MD 606 38 21 53:06.7 53:11.9
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kevin Sneeringer Manchester MD 910 44 9 48:12.3 48:16.0
2 David Shive Clarksburg MD 891 48 13 50:37.4 50:46.1
3 Steve Sokalski Baltimore MD 913 40 24 53:19.7 53:32.9
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Sanchez Baltimore MD 873 51 44 56:52.6 56:55.2
2 Kevin Keane Owings Mills MD 1009 52 46 57:21.8 58:59.2
3 Bret Pollack Marriottsville MD 830 50 65 1:00:09.7 1:01:52.5
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Graham Davidson Westminster MD 980 67 68 1:01:01.4 1:02:38.1
2 Robert Cook Baltimore MD 586 64 86 1:03:47.8 1:05:25.5
3 Harold Rowe Manchester MD 869 60 114 1:06:42.1 1:08:27.8