Below the Belt - Stride and Thrive 5K/1 Mile Walk
Age Group Results
May 15, 2016
Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
5K Male
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Darren Thompson bel air MD 388 39 1 18:44.1
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Davis Jones Reisterstown MD 87 13 8 23:56.4
2 Will Gallagher Columbia MD 31 14 16 25:57.4
3 Jack Thompson Bel air MD 390 13 19 26:40.5
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cole Brown baltimore MD 72 16 2 20:05.2
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Taylor Ebsary Owings Mills MD 442 28 5 21:29.6
2 Anthony Davenport Bethesda MD 182 26 7 23:30.8
3 Ryan Kelly Bethesda MD 235 24 11 24:28.4
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eric Brune Phoenix MD 266 30 6 22:47.9
2 Ryan Kaufman Baltimore MD 145 30 9 23:59.2
3 Ryan Miller Hyattsville MD 243 31 18 26:25.2
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon Atkins Towson MD 258 41 20 26:42.6
2 Steve Silverman Lutherville MD 140 49 23 27:07.7
3 Eric Levens Bethesda MD 469 40 27 27:41.7
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Layne Party Towson MD 446 56 4 20:39.8
2 Kevin Campbell Ellicott City MD 118 50 10 24:06.6
3 Teddy Brown baltimore MD 71 50 13 25:21.9
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bennett Sweren Towson MD 382 60 3 20:18.1
2 Wilson Trueheart Baltimore MD 395 67 12 25:16.1
3 Michael Appleby Columbia MD 155 61 65 34:25.0
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jim Tanner Towson MD 64 71 76 36:43.3
5K Female
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Heather Tanner Portola Valley CA 457 37 1 18:07.0
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lexi Boyle Reisterstown MD 472 13 6 25:50.5
2 Savannah Bucalo Baltimore MD 444 15 21 27:37.3
3 Mia Schulien Frederick MD 373 14 23 27:40.2
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Hadley Brown baltimore MD 70 19 3 22:33.1
2 Christie Parlick Edgewater MD 476 18 11 26:27.2
3 Hannah Boliek Freeland MD 263 18 35 28:32.4
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jocelyn Fitzgerald Baltimore MD 52 29 4 23:11.0
2 Kerri Smith Nottingham MD 142 29 8 25:56.6
3 Brooke Pualshock Nottingham MD 153 26 10 26:26.0
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kate Waldeisen Baltimore MD 138 30 2 22:19.1
2 Stefanie Ashdown ARNOLD MD 244 37 7 25:54.9
3 Sarah Blomstedt Washington DC 181 30 12 26:37.4
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa Corona Lutherville MD 282 43 5 25:31.4
2 Jennie O'Flanagan Washington DC 59 44 13 27:04.1
3 Niki Jones Reisterstown MD 85 43 18 27:33.7
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Elizabeth Williams Finksburg MD 407 57 16 27:15.2
2 Kathy Harold Kingsville MD 314 56 25 27:44.6
3 Linda Metro Odenton MD 351 53 31 28:16.1
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cynthia Evans Randallstown MD 495 60 26 27:54.7
2 Andrea Cox Baltimore MD 170 60 86 34:06.4
3 Deanna Beal Finksburg MD 481 60 112 37:03.1
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 T. J. Bryan New Freedom PA 160 70 51 30:21.8